Manataka American Indian Council

 

 

 

 

 

AMERICAN INDIAN TRIBES

- ALASKA

 

AMERICAN INDIAN TRIBES
Alaska (AK) Pacific (CA)
Eastern Oklahoma (OK) Rocky Mountains (MT, WY)
East (AL, CT, FL, LA, MA, ME, MS, NC, NY, SC) Southern Plains (OK, KS, TX)
Great Plains (ND, NE, SD) Southwest (AZ, CO, NM, TX)
Midwest (IO, MI, MN, WI) Western (AZ, CA, NV, UT)
Northwest (ID, OR, WA)
   
FEDERAL,  STATE,  &  INDIVIDUAL RECOGNITION
Can DNA Prove Indian Ancestry? State Recognized Tribes
Federal Recognition Process Tribal Links
Non-Federally Recognized  
   

 

Alaska Region (AK)
Source: Bureau of Indian Affairs (November 2001)

Member Tribe Phone/Fax
Gene Sundberg, Chairman Native Village of Afognak 
P.O. Box 968, 212 Mission Rd,  Kodiak, AK 99615
907-486-6357 
907-486-6529
Marvin Hoff, Sr., President Agdaagux Tribe of King Cove
P.O. Box 247, King Cove, AK 99612
907-497-2648
907-497-2808
David Eluska, President  Native Village of Akhiok 
P.O. Box 5050, Akhiok, AK 99615
907-836-2229 
907-836-2209
Phillip Peter, Chairman Akiachak Native Community (IRA) 
P.O. Box 70,  Akiachak, AK 99551
907-825-4626 
907-825-4029
Moses Owen, Chief Akiak Native Community (IRA)
P.O. Box 52127, Akiak, AK 99552
907-765-7112
907-765-7512
Zenia Borenin, President Akutan Traditional Council
P.O. Box 89,  Akutan, AK 99553
907-698-2300 
907-698-2301
Max Agayar, President Village of Alakanuk
P.O. Box 149,  Alakanuk, AK 99554
907-238-3419 
907-238-3429 
Harding Sam, Chief  Alatna Tribal Office 
P.O. Box 70,  Allakeket, AK 99720
907-968-2304 
907-968-2305
Miriam Olson, President Native Village of Aleknagik 
P.O. Box 115,  Aleknagik, AK 99555
907-842-5623
907-842-2841
John B. Thompson, Sr., President Native Village of Algaaciq, (aka St. Mary's) 
P.O. Box 48,  St. Mary's, AK 99658
907-438-2932 
907-438-2227
Andy Simon, Sr., First Chief Allakaket Village 
P.O. Box 50,  Allakaket, AK 99720
907-445-2180
907-968-2233
Louie Commack, Jr., President  Native Village of Ambler 
P.O. Box 47,  Ambler, AK 99786
907-445-2180 
No Fax
Bob Ahgook, President Village of Anaktuvuk Pass 
P.O. Box 21065,  Anaktuvuk Pass, AK 99720
907-661-2535
No Fax
George Beans, Sr., President  Andreafski Tribal Council 
P.O. Box 88,  St. Mary's, AK 99658
907-438-2312 
907-438-2512
Wally Frank, Sr., President  Angoon Community Association (IRA) 
P.O. Box 188,  Angoon, AK 99820
907-788-3411 
907-788-3412
Ruth B. Vaska, President  Village of Aniak 
P.O. Box 176,  Aniak, AK 99557
907-675-4349 
907-675-4349
Carl Jerue, Jr., Chief Anvik Tribal Council
P.O. Box 10, Anvik, AK 99558
907-663-6322
907-663-6357
Evon Peter, First Chief Village of Arctic Village 
P.O. Box 22069,  Arctic Village, AK 99722
907-587-5328
907-587-5128
James C. Landlord, First Chief Asa'Carsarmiut Tribe
P.O. Box 32249, Mountain Village, AK 99632
907-591-2814
907-591-2811
Mark Snigaroff, President Native Village of Atka (IRA) 
P.O. Box 47030,  Atka, AK 99547
907-/839-2229 
907-839-2269
Moses A. Pavilla, Sr., President Atmautluak Traditional Council  
P.O. Box 6568,  Atmautluak, AK 99559
907-553-5610 
907-553-5216
Herman Kignak, Sr., President Native Village of Atqasuk
P.O. Box 91108, Atquasuk, AK 99791
907-633-2575
907-633-2576
Patsy Aamodt, President Native Village of Barrow Inupiat Traditional Government  Box 1130,  Barrow, AK 99723 907-852-4411
907-852-8844
Bob Winer, First Chief Beaver Tribal Council
P.O. Box 24029,  Beaver, AK 99724
907-628-6126
907- 628-6815
Leff Kenezuroff, President Native Village of Belkofski 
P.O. Box 57,  King Cove, AK 99612
907-497-3122
907-497-3123
Geof Bender, Tribal Chairman  Native Village of Bill Moore's Slough 
P.O. Box 20288,  Kotlik, AK 99620
907-899-4232
907-899-4461
Winston James, First Chief Birch Creek Village 
P.O. Box KBC,  Fort Yukon, AK 99740
907-221-2211
907-221-2312
Dick B. Kugzruk, President Native Village of Brevig Mission 
P.O. Box 85063,  Brevig Mission, AK 99785
907-642-4301 
907-642-2099
Floyd H. Ticket, President Native Village of Buckland (IRA) 
P.O. Box 67,  Buckland, AK 99727
907-494-2171 
907-494-2217
Veronica Nicholas, President Native Village of Cantwell 
P.O. Box 94,  Cantwell, AK 99729
907-768-2591 
907-768-1111
Woodie Salmon, FIrst Chief Chalkyitsik Village 
P.O. Box 57,  Chalkyitsik, AK 99788
907-848-8117
907-848-8986
Larry Sinyon, President Cheesh-Na Tribal Council
P.O. Box 241, Gakona, AK 99586
907-822-3503
907-822-5179
Jobe Abraham, President Chefornak Traditional Council  
P.O. Box 110,  Chefornak, AK 99561
907-867-8850 
907-867-8711
Larry Evanoff, President Chenega IRA Council
P.O. Box 8079,  Chenega Bay, AK 99574
907-573-5132 
907-573-5120
James Ayuluk, Chairman Chevak Traditional Council
P.O. Box 140,  Chevak, AK 99563
907-858-7428 
907-858-7812
Gary Harrison, President  Chickaloon Village Traditional Council 
P.O. Box 1105,  Chickaloon, AK 99674
907-745-0707 
907-746-7154
Minnie Skonberg, President Native Village of Chignik
P.O. Box 50,  Chignik, AK 99564
907-749-2445
907-749-2423
Laura Stepanoff, President Native Village of Chignik Lagoon 
P.O. Box 9,  Chignik Lagoon, AK 99565
907-840-2281 
907-840-2232
John Lind, President  Chignik Lake Traditional Village Council
P.O. Box 33,  Chignik Lake, AK 99548
907-845-2212 
907-/845-2217
Joe Hotch, President  Chilkat Indian Village (Klukwan)(IRA) 
P.O. Box 210,  Haines, AK 99827
907-767-5505 
907-767-5518
Lee E. Clayton, President Chilkoot Indian Association (IRA) 
P.O. Box 490,  Haines, AK 99827
907-766-2323 
907-766-2365
Robert S. Amarok, President  Chinik Eskimo Community (aka Golovin) 
P.O. Box 62020,  Golovin, AK 99762
907-779-2214
907-779-2829
Harry Billum, President  Chitina Traditional Village 
P.O. Box 31,  Chitina, AK 99566
907-823-2215 
907-823-2233
Lillian M.P. Soosuk, Chairman Native Village of Chuathbaluk 
P.O. Box CHU,  Chuathbaluk, AK 99557
907-467-4313 
907-467-4113
Russ Akers, President  Chuloonawick Native Village 
General Delivery,  Chuloonawick, AK 99581
907/949-1147 
No Fax
Larry Nathaniel, First Chief Circle Native Community (IRA) 
P.O. Box 89, Circle, AK 99733
907-722-2822
907-722-2823
Joseph Clark, President  Village of Clark's Point 
P.O. Box 90,  Clark's Point, AK 99569
907-236-1427
907-236-1428
Barbara Gray, Acting President  Native Village of Council 
P.O. Box 2050,  Nome, AK 99762
907-443-7649
No Fax
A. Millie Stevens, President Craig Community Association (IRA) 
P.O. Box 828,  Craig, AK 99921
907-826-3396 
907-826-3997
Johnny John Jr., President Crooked Creek Traditional Council
P.O. Box 69,  Crooked Creek, AK 99575
907-432-2201
907-432-2201
DuWayne Johnson, President Curyung Tribal Council
P.O Box 216, Dillingham, AK 99576
907-842-2384
907-842-4510
James Moto, Jr., President  Native Village of Deering (IRA) 
P.O. Box 36089,  Deering, AK 99736
907-363-2138 
907-363-2158
Patrick F. Omiak, Sr., President Native Village of Diomede (IRA), (aka Inalik) 
P.O. Box 7079,  Diomede, AK 99762
907-/686-2175 
907-686-2203
William Miller, President Dot Lake Village Council 
P.O. Box 2279,  Dot Lake, AK 99737
907-882-2695
907-882-5558
Norman Sarabia, President Douglas Indian Association (IRA) 
P.O. Box 240541,  Juneau, AK 99824
907-364-2916 
907-364-2917
David Howard, First Chief  Native Village of Eagle (IRA) 
P.O. Box 19,  Eagle, AK 99738
907-547-2271 
No Fax
Nick A. Carter, President Native Village of Eek 
P.O. Box 87,  Eek, AK 99578
907-536-5128 
907-536-5418
Lucy Goode, President Egegik Village
P.O. Box 29,  Egegik, AK 99579
907-233-2211
907-233-2312
Dorothy Cook, President
Native Village of Eklutna
26339 Eklutna Village Road,  Chugiak, AK 99567
907-688-6020 
907-688-6021
Robert Heyano, President  Native Village of Ekuk 
General Delivery,  Ekuk, AK 99576
907-842-5937 
907-842-5937
Peter Walcott, Sr., President Ekwok Village Council 
P.O. Box 70,  Ekwok, AK 99570
907-464-3336 
907-464-3378
Robert A. Keith, President  Native Village of Elim
P.O. Box 70,  Elim, AK 99739-0070
907-890-3737 
907-890-3738
Billy A. Charles, President  Emmonak Village 
P.O. Box 126,  Emmonak, AK 99581
907-949-1720 
907-949-1384
Rhoda Musser, Chief Evansville Tribal Council
P.O. Box 26087,  Bettles Field, AK 99726
907-692-5005
907-692-5006
Robert Henrichs, President  Native Village of Eyak 
P.O. Box 1388,  Cordova, AK 99574-1388
907-424-7738 
907-424-7739
Gilda Shellikoff, President  Native Village of False Pass
P.O. Box 29,  False Pass, AK 99583
907-548-2227 
907-548-2256
Cheryl J. Cadzow, First Chief Native Village of Fort Yukon (IRA) 
Box 126,  Fort Yukon, AK 99740
907-662-2581 
907-662-2222
Linda Tyone, President  Native Village of Gakona 
P.O. Box 303,  Copper Center, AK 99573
907-822-4086
No Fax
Gerald Soonagrook, President  Native Village of Gambell 
P.O. Box 99,  Gambell, AK 99742
907-985-5346 
907-985-5014
Glenn Fredericks, President Native Village of Georgetown 
1400 Virginia Court,  Georgetown, AK 99501
907-274-2195
907-274-2196
James M. Smith, President  Native Village of Goodnews Bay 
P.O. Box 03,  Goodnews Bay, AK 99589
907-967-8929 
No Fax
Henry Deacon, President  Organized Village of Grayling (IRA)
General Delivery,  Grayling, AK 99590
907-453-5116 
No Fax
Eileen Ewan, President  Gulkana Village
P.O. Box 254,  Gakona, AK 99586
907-822-5213 
907-822-3976
George Williams, President  Native Village of Hamilton 
P.O. Box 20248,  Kotlik, AK 99620
907-899-4252
907-899-4202
Gary Luke Healy Lake Traditional Council
P.O. Box 60300,  Fairbanks, AK 99706
907-876-5018
907-876-5013
Kenneth Richards, Sr., First Chief Holy Cross Tribal Council
P.O. Box 89, Holy Cross, AK 99602
907-476-7124
907-476-7132
Kenneth Grant, President  Hoonah Indian Association (IRA) 
P.O. Box 602,  Hoonah, AK 99829
907-945-3545 
907-945-3703
Bosco Olsen, President  Native Village of Hooper Bay 
P.O. Box 41,  Hooper Bay, AK 99604
907-758-4915 
907-758-4066
Ella Sam, First Chief Hughes Village Council
P.O. Box 45029,  Hughes, AK 99745
907-889-2239
907-889-2252
Jack Wholecheese, First Chief  Huslia Village Council
P.O. Box 70,  Huslia, AK 99746
907-829-2294
907-829-2214
John Carle, President Hydaburg Cooperative Association (IRA) 
P.O. Box 349,  Hydaburg, AK 99922
907-285-3666 
907-285-3667
Michael Andrew, President  Igiugig Village 
P.O. Box 4008,  Igiugig, AK 99613
907-533-3211 
907-533-3217
Harvey Anelon, President  Village of Iliamna 
P.O. Box 286,  lliamna, AK 99606
907-/571-1246 
907-571-1256
Arnold Brower, President Inupiat Community of Arctic Slope (IRA)
P.O. Box 934, Barrow, AK 99723
907-825-6907 
No Fax
John Changsak, President Iqurmiut Traditional Council
P.O. Box 09, Russian Mission, AK 99657
907-584-5511
907-584-5593
Glenn Kalmakoff, Sr., President Ivanof Bay Village Council 
c/o Box 500,  Perryville, AK 99648
907-669-2200
907-669-2207
Ralph Eluksa, President Kaguyak Village
1400 West Benson Blvd #500, Anchorage, AK 99503
907-561-2668
907-561-0608
Cassimero A. Aceveda, President Organized Village of Kake (IRA) 
P.O. Box 316,  Kake, AK 99830
907-785-6471 
907-785-4902
Archie Brower, President  Kaktovik Village 
P.O. Box 8,  Kaktovik, AK 99747
907-640-6120 
No Fax
Annie Lou Williams, President  Village of Kalskag
P.O. Box 50,  Kalskag, AK 99607
907-471-2248 
No Fax
John F. Madros, Sr., First Chief  Village of Kaltag 
P.O. Box 129,  Kaltag, AK 99748
907-534-2224
907-241-2208
James Shanigan, President Native Village of Kanatak (IRA)
P.O. Box 875910,  Wasilla, AK 99687
907-376-7271
907-736-7203
Alicia Reft, President  Native Village of Karluk (IRA) 
P.O. Box 22,  Karluk, AK 99608
907-241-2218 
907-241-2208
Richard J. Peterson, President Organized Village of Kasaan (IRA)
P.O. Box KXA - Kasaan, Ketchikan, AK 99950
907-542-2230 
907-542-2223
Michael C. Martin, Sr., President   Native Village of Kasigluk 
P.O. Box 19,  Kasigluk, AK 99609
907-477-6405
907-477-6212
Rosalie Tepp, Chairperson Kenaitze Indian Tribe (IRA) 
P.O. Box 988,  Kenai, AK 99611
907-283-3633 
907-283-3052
Marly F. Edenso, President Ketchikan Indian Corporation (IRA) 
2960 Tongass Ave.,  Ketchikan, AK 99901
907-225-5158 
907-225-5158 
Hazel Apok, President Native Village of Kiana 
P.O. Box 69,  Kiana, AK 99749
907-475-2109 
907-/475-2180
Jimmy Carlisle, Chief King Island Native Community (IRA) 
P.O. Box 992,  Nome, AK 99762
907-443-5494 
907-443-3620
Ralph Angasan, Sr., President King Salmon Village Council
P.O. Box 68, King Salmon, AK 99613
907-246-3553
907-246-3449
Johnnie Paul, President Native Village of Kipnuk 
P.O. Box 57,  Kipnuk, AK 99614
907-896-5515 
907-896-5240
Jerry R. Norton, Sr., President Native Village of Kivalina (IRA) 
P.O. Box 50051,  Kivalina, AK 99750
907-645-2153 
907-645-2193
Leonard Kato, President Klawock Cooperative Association (IRA) 
P.O. Box 430,  Klawock, AK 99925
907-755-2265 
907-755-8800
Katherine McConkey, President Native Village of Kluti-kaah, (aka Copper Center) 
P.O. Box 68,  Copper Center, AK 99573
907-822-5541 
907-822-5130
Paul B. Theodore, President Knik Tribal Council
P.O. Box 871565,  Wasilla, AK 99687
907-373-7991 
907-/373-2161
Henry Horner, Sr., President Kobuk Traditional Council
P.O. Box 39, Kobuk, AK 99751
907-948-2203
907-948-2123
John Nelson, President  Kokhanok Village 
P.O. Box 1007,  Kokhanok, AK 99606
907-282-2202 
Tommy Phillip, Sr., President Kongiganak Traditional Council
P.O. Box 5069,  Kongiganak, AK 99559
907-557-5226 
907-557-5224
Joseph P. Mike, President Village of Kotlik 
P.O. Box 20210,  Kotlik, AK 99620
907-899-4326 
907-899-4790
Marie Greene, Chairperson Native Village of Kotzebue (IRA) 
P.O. Box 296,  Kotzebue, AK 99752
907-442-3467 
907-442-2162
Oscar Anasogak, Jr., President Native Village of Koyuk (IRA) 
P.O. Box 53030,  Koyuk, AK 99753
907-963-3654
907-963-2353
Percy Lolnitz, First Chief Koyukuk Native Village 
P.O. Box 109,  Koyukuk, AK 99754
907-927-2253
907-927-2220
Chariton A. Epchook, President Organized Village of Kwethluk (IRA) 
P.O. Box 129,  Kwethluk, AK 99621
907-757-6714 
907-757-6328
Tommy J. Andrew, Sr., President  Native Village of Kwigillingok (IRA) 
P.O. Box 49,  Kwigillingok, AK 99622
907-/588-8114 
907-588-8429
Wassillie Bavilla, President  Native Village of Kwinhagak (IRA), (aka Quinhagak) 
P.O. Box 149,  Quinhagak, AK 99655
907-556-8165
907-556-8166
Virginia Squartsoff, President  Larsen Bay Tribal Council
P.O. Box 35,  Larsen Bay, AK 99624
907-847-2207 
907-847-2307
Bruce Robertson, President Lesnoi Village
P.O. Box 9009, Kodiak, AK 99615
907-486-2821
907-486-2738
Peter Apokedak, Sr.,, President  Levelock Village 
Box 70,  Levelock, AK 99625
907-287-3030 
907-287-3032
Evan Bobby, Sr., President  Lime Village 
General Delivery,  Lime Village, AK 99627
907-526-5128 
No Fax
Peter Captain, Sr., First Chief Louden Tribal Council
P.O. Box 244, Galena, AK 99741
907-656-1711
917-1716
Mike Savage, Sr., President Village of Lower Kalskag 
P.O. Box 27,  Lower Kalskag, AK 99626
907-471-2307 
907-471-2379
Sabrenia Jervsio, President Manley Hot Springs Village 
Box 23,  Manley Hot Springs, AK 99756
907-672-3178
907-672-3200
Michael Gloko, Sr., President  Manokotak Village Council
P.O. Box 169,  Manokotak, AK 99628
907-289-2067
907-289-1235
Andrew Boots, President Native Village of Marshall, (aka Fortuna Ledge) 
P.O. Box 110,  Fortuna Ledge, AK 99585
907-679-6302
907-679-6187
Richard K. Komok, President Mary's Igloo Traditional Council
P.O. Box 630,  Teller, AK 99778
907-642-3731
907-642-2189
Michael Fleagle, First Chief McGrath Native Village Council
P.O. Box 134,  McGrath, AK 99627
907-524-3024 
907-524-3899
Albert R. Williams, President Native Village of Mekoryuk (IRA) 
P.O. Box 66,  Mekoryuk, AK 99630
907-827-8828 
907-/827-8133
Rachele David, First Chief Mentasta Traditional Council 
Box 6019,  Mentasta Lake, AK 99780
907-291-2319 
907-291-2305
Andrew J. Jimmie  Native Village of Minto (IRA) 
P.O. Box 58026,  Minto, AK 99758
907-798-7112 
907-798-7327
James C. Landlord, Chief  Asa' Carsarmuit Tribe of Mt. Village 
P.O. Box 32249,  Mountain Village, AK 99632
P: 907/591-2814 
F: 907/591-2811
Norman Anderson, President Naknek Native Village Council
P.O. Box 106,  Naknek, AK 99633
907-246-4210 
907-246-3563
Emilie Swenning, Chief Native Village of Nanwalek, (aka English Bay) 
P.O. Box 8028,  English Bay, AK 99603-6628
907-281-2274
907-281-2252
Brook Kristovich, President Native Village of Napaimute 
P.O. Box 96,  Aniak, AK 99557
No Phone
No Fax
Fritz J. Willie, President Native Village of Napakiak (IRA)
PO Box 34069, Napakiak, AK 99634
907-589-2135
907-589-2136
Chris G. Larson, President Native Village of Napaskiak 
P.O. Box 6009  Napaskiak, AK 99559
907-737-7364
907-737-7039
Harold D. Johnson, President  Nelson Lagoon Tribal Council
P.O. Box 13,  Nelson Lagoon, AK 99571
907-989-2204 
907-989-2233
Mitch A. Demitentieff, Sr., First Chief Nenana Native Association 
P.O. Box 356,  Nenana, AK 99760
907-832-5461
907-832-1077
Herman Nelson, Sr., President New Koliganek Village Council
P.O. Box 5057, Koliganek, AK 99576
907-596-3434
907-596-3462
Wally Gust, President  New Stuyahok Village 
P.O. Box 49,  New Stuyahok, AK 99636
907-693-3173 
907-693-3179
Ronald Wassillie, President  Newhalen Tribal Council 
P.O. Box 206,  Iliamna, AK 99606
907-571-1410
907-571-1537
Moses Carl, President Newtok Traditional Council
P.O. Box 5545,  Newtok, AK 99559
907-237-2314 
907-237-2428
Joseph Post, Chairman Nightmute Traditional Council
P.O. Box 90021,  Nightmute, AK 99690
907-647-6215 
907-647-6112
Ignatti Petruska, First Chief  Nikolai Village 
P.O. Box 9105,  Nikolai, AK 99691
907-293-2311
907-293-2481
Charlene Lestenkof, President Native Village of Nikolski (IRA) 
P.O. Box 109,  Nikolski, AK 99638
907-576-2225 
907-576-2205
Bruce E. Oskolkoff, President Ninilchik Traditional Council 
P.O. Box 39070,  Ninilchik, AK 99639
907-567-3313 
907-567-3308
Phillip Booth, President Native Village of Noatak (IRA) 
P.O. Box 89,  Noatak, AK 99761
907-485-2173 
No Fax
Andrew Miller, Jr., President Nome Eskimo Community (IRA) 
P.O. Box 1090,  Nome, AK 99762
907-443-2246 
907-443-3539
William Trefon, Sr., President  Nondalton Village 
P.O. Box 49,  Nondalton, AK 99640
907-294-2257 
907-294-2234
Hiram Walker, Sr., President Noorvik Native Community (IRA)
 P.O. Box 71,  Noorvik,AK 99763
907-636-2144 
907-636-2202
Gerald Albert, President Northway Village 
P.O. Box 516,  Northway, AK 99764
907-778-2231
907-778-2220
Leonard Lampe, Sr., President Native Village of Nuiqsut 
P.O. box 169,  Nuiqsut, AK 99789
907-480-2575
907-480-2576
Victor Nickolas, First Chief Nulato Village 
P.O. Box 65047, Nulato, AK 99765
907-898-2339
907-898-2207
David Jimmie, Sr., Chairman Nunakauyak Traditional Council
P.O. Box 37048, Toksook Bay, AK 99637
907-427-7114
907-427-7714
Jimmy P. Stevens, Sr., President Native Village of Nunapitchuk (IRA) 
P.O. Box 130,  Nunapitchuk, AK 99641
907-527-5705 
907-527-5711
Nick Isaac, President  Native Village of Ohogamiut 
General Delivery,  Fortuna Ledge, AK 99585
907-/679-6740 
No Fax
Tony Azuyak, President  Village of Old Harbor 
P.O. Box 62,  Old Harbor, AK 99643
907-/286-2215 
907-286-2277
Henry Hunter, President  Orutsararmuit Native Council, (aka Bethel) 
P.O. Box 927,  Bethel, AK 99559
907-543-2608 
907-543-2639
Ignati Jocob, President  Oscarville Traditional Council 
P.O. Box 6129,  Napaskiak, AK 99559
907-737-7099
907-737-7428
Paul Panamarioff, President Native Village of Ouzinkie 
P.O. Box 130,  Ouzinkie, AK 99644
907-680-2259 
907-680-2214
Franklin Napoleon, President  Native Village of Paimiut 
General Delivery,  Hooper Bay, AK 99604
907-758-4420 
No Fax
  Native Village of Pauloff Harbor
P.O. Box 194, Sand Point, AK 99661
 
Keith Jensen, President  Pedro Bay Village 
P.O. Box 47020,  Pedro Bay, AK 99647
907-850-2225 
907-850-2221
Gerald Kosbruk, President  Native Village of Perryville (IRA) 
P.O. Box 101,  Perryville, AK 99648
907-853-2203 
907-853-2230
Leilani N. Kito, President  Petersburg Indian Association (IRA) 
P.O. Box 1418,  Petersburg, AK 99883
907-772-3636 
907-772-3637
Suzanne Evanoff, President Pilot Point Traditional Council
P.O. Box 449,  Pilot Point, AK 99649
907-797-2208 
907-797-2258
Arthur Heckman, Sr., President  Pilot Station Traditional Village 
P.O. Box 5119,  Pilot Station, AK 99650
907-549-3373
907-549-3301
Ephrim Thompson, President Native Village of Pitka's Point 
P.O. Box 127,  St. Mary's, AK 99658
907-438-2833 
907-438-2569
Helen Kilbuck, President Platinum Traditional Village Council
P.O. Box 8,  Platinum, AK 99651
907-979-8220
907-979-8178
Rex Tuzroyluk, Jr., President Native Village of Point Hope (IRA) 
P.O. Box 109,  Point Hope, AK 99776
907-/368-2330 
907-368-2332
Annie Stalker, President  Native Village of Point Lay (IRA)
 P.O. Box 101,  Point Lay, AK 99759
907-833-2428 
No Fax
Eleanore McMullen, President Port Graham Village Council
 P.O. Box 5510,  Port Graham, AK 99603
907-284-2227 
907-284-2222
John Christensen, Chairman Native Village of Port Heiden 
P.O. Box 49007,  Port Heiden, AK 99549
907-837-2296
907-837-2297
Marilyn R. Wagner, President Native Village of Port Lions 
P.O. Box 69,  Port Lions, AK 99550
907-454-2234
907-454-2434
Maryanne Johnson, President  Portage Creek Village 
P.O. Box 330,  Portage Creek, AK 99576
907-842-5218 
907-842-5462
David O. Osterback, Persident Qagan Tayagungin Tribe
P.O. Box 447, Sand Point, AK 99661
907-383-5616
907-383-5814
Emil W. Berikoff, Sr., President Qawalangin Tribe of Unalaska
P.O Box 334, Unalaska, AK 99685
907-581-2920
907-581-3644
Al Will, Sr., Chief  Rampart Village 
P.O. Box 67029,  Rampart, AK 99767
907-358-3312 
No Fax
Gail Vanderpool, President  Village of Red Devil 
P.O. Box 61,  Red Devil, AK 99656
907-/447-3225 
907-447-3226
Emmitt Peters, First Chief Ruby Tribal Council
P.O Box 210, Ruby, AK 99768
907-468-4479
907-468-4474
Boris Merculieff, President  St. George Island
P.O. Box 940,  St. George Island, AK 99591
907-859-2205 
907-859-2242
Pius Washington, President Native Village of St. Michael (IRA) 
P.O. Box 59050,  St. Michael, AK 99659
907-923-2304
907-923-2406
Richard Zacharof, President Aleut Community of St. Paul Island
 P.O. Box 86,  St. Paul Island, AK 99660
907-546-2211
907-546-2407
James O. Segura, President Village of Salamatof 
P.O. Box 2682,  Kenai, AK 99611
907-283-7864 
907-283-6470
Fritz Wwaghiyi, President  Native Village of Savoonga (IRA) 
P.O. Box 120,  Savoonga, AK 99769
907-/984-6414 
907-984-6027
Lee Wallace, President Organized Village of Saxman (IRA)
Rt. 2, Box 2 - Saxman,  Ketchikan, AK 99901
907-247-2502
907-247-2504
Andrew Kasayuli, Sr,, President Native Village of Scammon Bay 
P.O. Box 126,  Scammon Bay, AK 99662
907-558-5425
907-558-5134
Allen Ticket, Sr., President Native Village of Selawik (IRA)
P.O. Box 59, Selawik, AK 99770
907-484-2165
907-484-2226
Don Kashevaroff, President Seldovia Village Tribe (IRA) 
P.O. Drawer L,  Seldovia, AK 99663
907-234-7898 
907-234-7637
Minnie Kanter., Chief  Shageluk Native Village (IRA)
P.O. Box 35,  Shageluk, AK 99665
907-473-8239 
907-473-8295
Edgar Jackson, President Native Village of Shaktoolik (IRA)
 P.O. Box 100,  Shaktoolik, AK 99771-0100
907-955-3701 
907-955-2352
Edward J. Adams, Sr., President  Native Village of Sheldon Point 
P.O. Box 27,  Sheldon's Point, AK 99666
907-498-4184
907-498-4185
Luci Eningowuk, President  Native Village of Shishmaref (IRA) 
Box 72110,  Shishmaref, AK 99772
907-649-3821
907-649-2104
Kenneth Parker, Chairman Shoonaq' Tribe of Kodiak 
713 East Rezanof Drive #B,  Kodiak, AK 99615
907-486-4449 
907-486-3361
Frank Commack, President Native Village of Shungnak (IRA) 
P.O. Box 64,  Shungnak, AK 99773
907-437-2163
907-437-2183
Lawrence Widmark, Jr., Chairman Sitka Tribe of Alaska (IRA) 
456 Katlian St.,  Sitka, AK 99835-7505
907-747-3207 
907-747-4915
Lance Twitchell, President Skagway Village
P.O. Box 1157, Skagway, AK 99840
907-983-4068
907-983-3068
James Egnaty, President Sleetmute Traiditonal Council
P.O. box 34, Sleetmute, AK 99668
907-449-4205
907-449-4203
Joseph Curran, Acting President Soloman Traditional Council
P.O. Box 2053, Nome, AK 99762
907-443-4985
907-443-5189
Donald F. Nielsen, President Native Village of South Naknek
 P.O. Box 70027,  South Naknek, AK 99670
907-246-8614
907-246-8613
Morris Nashoanak, Sr., President Stebbins Community Association (IRA)
P.O. Box 71002, Stebbins, AK 99671
907-934-3561
907-934-3560
Randy Mayo, First Chief Native Village of Stevens (IRA) 
P.O. Box 74016,  Stevens Village, AK 99774
907-478-7228
907-478-7229
Aggie Waskey, President Village of Stoney River 
P.O. Box SRV,  Stoney River, AK 99557
907-537-3253
907-537-3254
Carol Abraham, Chief Takotna Tribal Counil 
General Delivery,  Takotna, AK 99675
907-298-2212 
907-298-2314
Jerry Isaac, President Native Village of Tanacross (IRA) 
P.O. Box 76009,  Tanacross, AK 99776
907-883-5024
907-883-4497
Julie Roberts, Director Native Village of Tanana (IRA)
P.O. Box 130,  Tanana, AK 99777
907-366-7160 
907-366-7195
Gary Kompkoff, President  Native Village of Tatitlek (IRA) 
P.O. Box 171,  Tatitlek, AK 99677
907-/325-2311 
907-325-2298
Gloria Stickwan, President Tazlina Village Council
 P.O. Box 87,  Glenallen, AK 99588
907-822-4375
907-822-5865
Steven D. Nikollai, Sr., First Chief Telida Native Village Council
c/o Box 32, McGrath, AK 99647
907-524-3550
907-524-3163
Jenny Lee, President Teller Traditional Council
P.O. box 567, Teller, AK 99778
907-642-3381
907-642-2072
Donald Adams, President Native Village of Tetlin (IRA) 
P.O. Box TTL,  Tetlin, AK 99779
907-324-2130
907-324-2131
Edward K. Thomas, President Central Council Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes of Alaska
320 W. Willoughby Ave. Suite 300, Juneau, AK 99801
907-586-1432
907-586-8970
Frank Lagusak, Sr., President Traditional Village of Togiak 
P.O. Box 310,  Togiak, AK 99678-0310
907-493-5004
907-493-5005
Joseph Alexie, President Tuluksak Native Community (IRA) 
P.O. Box 95,  Tulusak, AK 99679
907-695-6420
907-695-6932
Nick Frank, President Native Village of Tuntutuliak 
P.O. Box 8086,  Tuntutuliak, AK 99680
907-256-2128 
907-256-2080
George B. Hooper, Sr., President  Native Village of Tununak (IRA) 
P.O. Box 77,  Tununak, AK 99681
907-/652-6527 
907-652-6011
George Pleasant, Sr., President Twin Hills Village Council 
P.O. Box TWA,  Twin Hills, AK 99576
907-525-4821 
907-525-4822
Peter Merryman, President  Native Village of Tyonek (IRA) 
P.O. Box 82009,  Tyonek, AK 99682
907583-2271 
907-583-2442
Fred Matsuno, President Ugashik Traditional Village Council 
206 East Fireweed Lane  204,  Anchorage, AK 99503
907-338-7611
907-338-7659
Simon Agnus, President  Umkumiut Native Village 
General Delivery,  Nightmute, AK 99690
907-647-6213 
No Fax
Stanton Katchatag, President  Native Village of Unalakleet (IRA)
 P.O. Box 270,  Unalakleet, AK 99684
907-624-3622 
907-624-3402
John A. Foster, President Unga Tribal Counil
P.O.Box 508,  Sand Point, AK 99661
907-383-5215 
907-383-5553
Bobby Tritt, First Chief Native Village of Venetie Tribal Government (IRA)
P.O. Box 81090, Venetie, AK 99781
907-849-8165
907-849-8097
George Agnassage, President  Village of Wainwright 
P.O. Box 184,  Wainwright, AK 99782
907-763-2726 
No Fax
Luther C. Komonaseak, President Native Village of Wales (IRA) 
P.O. Box 549,  Wales, AK 99783
907-664-3062 
907-664-3062
Mary D. Charles, President Native Village of White Mountain (IRA) 
P.O. Box 84082,  White Mountain, AK 99784
907-638-3651 
907-638-3652
John Feller, President  Wrangell Cooperative Association (IRA)
P.O. Box 1198,  Wrangell, AK 99929
907-874-3482 
907-874-2982
Bert Adams, Sr., President  Yakutat Tlingit Tribe 
P.O. Box 418,  Yakutat, AK 99689
907-784-3238
907-784-3595

 

EMAIL     HOME     INDEX     TRADING POST