ManatakaŽ American Indian Council



Proudly Presents
 

 

Federally Recognized Tribes - 2012 Updated

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
 

State Recognized Tribes - 2012 Updated

A

Absentee Shawnee Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma [Southern Plains]
George Blanchard (Governor)
Tel: (405) 275-4030
Fax: (405) 878-4543 2025 S. Gordon Cooper Drive
Shawnee, OK 74801
Website: www.astribe.com

Agdaagux Tribe of King Cove [Alaska]
Shelly Yatchmeneff (President)
Tel: (907) 497-2648
Fax: (907) 497-2803 PO Box 249
King Cove, AK 99612
Website:

Agdaagux Tribe of King Cove [Alaska]
Shelly Yatchmeneff (President)
Tel: (907) 497-2648
Fax: (907) 497-2803 PO Box 249
King Cove, AK 99612
Website:

Agua Caliente Band of Cahuilla Indians [Pacific]
Richard M. Milanovich (Chairman)
Tel: (760) 699-6800
Fax: (760) 699-6919 5401 Dinah Shore Drive
Palm Springs, CA 92264
Website: www.aguacaliente-nsn.gov

Ak-Chin Indian Community [Western]
Louis Manuel, Jr. (Chairman)
Tel: (520) 568-1000
Fax: (520) 568-4566 42507 W. Peters & Nall Road
Maricopa, AZ 85239
Website: www.ak-chin.nsn.us

Akiachak Native Community [Alaska]
Daniel George (Chairman)
Tel: (907) 825-4626
Fax: (907) 825-4029 P.O. Box 70
Akiachak, AK 99551-0070
Website:

Akiak Native Community [Alaska]
Ivan M. Ivan, Sr. (Chief)
Tel: (907) 765-7112
Fax: (907) 765-7512 P.O. Box 52127
Akiak, AK 99552
Website:

 

Alabama-Coushatta Tribes of Texas [Southern Plains]
Carlos Bullock (Chairman)
Tel: (936) 563-1100
Fax: (936) 563-1139 571 State Park Road 56
Livingston, TX 77351
Website: www.alabama-coushatta.com

 

Alabama-Quassarte Tribal Town [Eastern Oklahoma]
Tarpie Yargee (Chief)
Tel: (405) 452-3987
Fax: (405) 452-3968 P.O. Box 187
Wetumka, OK 74883
Website: www.alabama-quassarte.org

 

Aleut Community of St. Paul Island [Alaska]
Robert Melovidov (President)
Tel: (907) 546-3223
Fax: (907) 546-3254 P.O. Box 86
St. Paul Island, AK 99660
Website:

Algaaciq Native Village [St. Marys's] [Alaska]
Sven Paukan (President)
Tel: (907) 438-2932
Fax: (907) 438-2227 P.O. Box 48
St. Mary's, AK 99658
Website:

Allakaket Village [Alaska]
Charlie Williams (First Chief)
Tel: (907) 968-2237
Fax: (907) 968-2233 P.O. Box 50
Allakaket, AK 99720
Website:

Alturas Indian Rancheria [Pacific]
Phillip Del Rosa (Chairman)
Tel: (530) 233-5571
Fax: (530) 233-4165 P.O. Box 340
Alturas, CA 96101
Website:

Angoon Community Association (IRA) [Alaska]
Wally Frank, Sr. (President)
Tel: (907) 788-3411
Fax: (907) 788-3412 P.O. Box 188
Angoon, AK 99820
Website:

Anvik Village [Alaska]
Carl Jerue, Jr. (President)
Tel: (907) 663-6322
Fax: (907) 663-6357 P.O. Box 10
Anvik, AK 99558
Website:

Apache Tribe of Oklahoma [Southern Plains]
Louis Maynahonah (Chairman)
Tel: (405) 247-9493
Fax: (405) 247-2686 P.O. Box 1220
Anadarko, OK 73005
Website:

Arctic Village Council (Gwich'in Artic Village) [Alaska]
Marjorie Gemmill (President)
Tel: (907) 587-5328
Fax: (907) 587-5328 P.O. Box 22069
Arctic Village, AK 99722
Website:

Aroostook Band of Micmacs [Northeast]
Victoria Higgins (Tribal Chief)
Tel: (207) 764-1972
Fax: (207) 764-7667 7 Northern Road
Presque Isle, ME 04769
Website: www.micmac-nsn.gov

 

Asa'carsarmiut Tribe [Alaska]
James C. Landlord (First Chief)
Tel: (907) 591-2814
Fax: (907) 591-2811 P.O. Box 32249
Mountain Village, AK 99632
Website:

Atmautluak Traditional Council [Alaska]
Billy Gilman, Sr. (President)
Tel: (907) 553-5610
Fax: (907) 553-5612 P.O. Box 6568
Atmautluak, AK 99559
Website:

Augustine Band of Cahuilla Indians [Pacific]
Mary Ann Green (Chairperson)
Tel: (760) 369-7171
Fax: (760) 398-6280 P.O. Box 846
Coachella, CA 92236
Website:

B
Bad River Band of Lake Superior Tribe of Chippewa Indians [Midwest]
Michael Wiggins, Jr. (Chairman)
Tel: (715) 682-7111
Fax: (715) 682-7118 P.O. Box 39
Odanah, WI 54861
Website: www.badriver.com

 

Barona Group of Capitan Grande Band of Mission Indians [Pacific]
Edwin Thorpe Romero (Chairman)
Tel: (619) 443-6612
Fax: (619) 443-0681 1095 Barona Road
Lakeside, CA 92040
Website: www.barona-nsn.gov

 

Battle Mountain Band [Western]
Michael Young (Chairman)
Tel: (775) 635-2004
Fax: (775) 635-8016 37 Mountain View Drive, #C
Battle Mountain, NV 89820
Website:

Bay Mills Indian Community of Michigan [Midwest]
Kurt Perron (President)
Tel: (906) 248-3241
Fax: (906) 248-3283 12140 W. Lakeshore Drive
Brimley, MI 49715
Website: www.baymills.org

 

Bear River Band of Rohnerville Rancheria [Pacific]
Leonard Bowman (Tribal Chairman)
Tel: (707) 733-1900
Fax: (707) 733-1972 27 Bear River Drive
Loleta, CA 95551
Website:

Beaver Village Council [Alaska]
Selina Petruska (Chief)
Tel: (907) 628-6126
Fax: (907) 628-6815 P.O. Box 24029
Beaver, AK 99724
Website:

Big Lagoon Rancheria [Pacific]
Virgil Moorehead (Chairman)
Tel: (707) 826-2079
Fax: (707) 826-0495 P.O. Drawer 3060
Trinidad, CA 95570
Website:

Big Pine Band of Owens Valley Paiute Shoshone Indians [Pacific]
Virgil Moose (Tribal Chairman)
Tel: (760) 938-2003
Fax: (760) 938-2942 P.O. Box 700
Big Pine, CA 93513
Website:

Big Sandy Rancheria of Mono Indians [Pacific]
Elizabeth D. Kipp (Chairperson)
Tel: (559) 855-4003
Fax: (559) 855-4640 P.O. Box 337
Auberry, CA 93602
Website: www.bigsandyrancheria.com

 

Big Valley Band of Pomo Indians [Pacific]
Anthony Jack (Chairman)
Tel: (707) 263-3924
Fax: (707) 263-3977 2726 Mission Rancheria Road
Lakeport, CA 95453
Website: www.big-valley.net

 

Birch Creek Village [Alaska]
Winston James (First Chief)
Tel: (907) 221-2211
Fax: (907) 221-2312 P.O. Box KBC
Fort Yukon, AK 99740
Website:

Bishop Paiute Tribe [Pacific]
William Vega (Tribal Chairman)
Tel: (760) 873-3584
Fax: (760) 873-4143 50 Tu Su Lane
Bishop, CA 93514
Website:

Blackfeet Tribe [Rocky Mountain]
Trish Azure (Chair)
Tel: (406) 338-7521
Fax: (406) 338-2309 P.O. Box 850
Browning, MT 59417
Website: www.blackfeetnation.com

 

Blue Lake Rancheria [Pacific]
Claudia Brundin (Tribal Chairperson)
Tel: (707) 668-5101
Fax: (707) 668-4272 P.O. Box 428
Blue Lake, CA 95525-0428
Website:

Bois Forte Band of Chippewa Indians [Midwest]
Kevin Leecy (Tribal Chairman)
Tel: (218) 757-3261
Fax: (218) 757-3607 P.O. Box 16
Nett Lake, MN 55772
Website: www.boisforte.com

 

Bridgeport Paiute Indian Colony [Pacific]
Joseph A. Sam (Chairman)
Tel: (760) 932-7083
Fax: (760) 932-7846 P.O. Box 37
Bridgeport, CA 93517
Website: www.bridgeportindiancolony.com

 

Buena Vista Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians [Pacific]
Rhonda L. Morningstar Pope (Chairperson)
Tel: (916) 491-0011
Fax: (916) 491-0012 1418 20th Street, Suite 200
Sacramento , CA 95811
Website: www.buenavista.com

 

Burns Paiute Indian Colony [Northwest]
Dan Teeman (Chairman)
Tel: (541) 573-2088
Fax: (541) 573-2323 100 Pasigo Street
Burns, OR 97720
Website: www.burnspaiute-nsn.gov

 

C
Cabazon Band of Mission Indians [Pacific]
John A. James (Tribal Chairman)
Tel: (760) 342-2593
Fax: (760) 347-7880 84-245 Indio Springs Parkway
Indio, CA 92203
Website:

Cachil DeHe Band of Wintun Indians of the Colusa Indian Community [Pacific]
Wayne Mitchum (Chairperson)
Tel: (530) 458-8231
Fax: (530) 458-4186 50 Wintun Road, Dept. D
Colusa, CA 95932
Website:

Caddo Nation [Southern Plains]
Brenda Edwards (Chairperson)
Tel: (405) 656-2344
Fax: (405) 656-2892 P.O. Box 487
Binger, OK 73009
Website: www.caddonation-nsn.gov

 

Cahto Indian Tribe of the Laytonville Rancheria [Pacific]
Christy Taylor (Chairperson)
Tel: (707) 984-6197
Fax: (707) 984-6201 P.O. Box 1239
Laytonville, CA 95454
Website:

Cahuilla Band of Mission Indians [Pacific]
Anthony Madrigal, Jr. (Chairman)
Tel: (909) 763-5549
Fax: (909) 763-2808 P.O. Box 391760
Anza, CA 92539-1760
Website:

California Valley Miwok Tribe [Pacific]
Silvia Burley (Chairperson)
Tel: (209) 931-4567
Fax: (209) 931-4333 10601 N. Escondido Place
Stockton, CA 95212
Website: www.californiavalleymiwoktribe-nsn.gov

 

Campo Band of Diegueno Mission Indians [Pacific]
Monique La Chappa (Chairwoman)
Tel: (619) 478-9046
Fax: (619) 478-5818 36190 Church Road, Suite 1
Campo, CA 91906
Website: www.campo-nsn.gov

 

Carson Colony [Western]
Chad Malone (Chairman)
Tel: (775) 883-6459
Fax: (775) 883-6467 2900 South Curry Street
Carson City, NV 89703
Website:

Catawba Indian Nation [Southeast]
Donald Rodgers (Chief)
Tel: (803) 366-4792
Fax: (803) 366-0629 996 Avenue of the Nations
Rock Hill, SC 29730
Website: www.catawbaindiannation.com

 

Cayuga Nation [Northeast]
Clint Halftown (Nation Representative )
Tel: (315) 568-0750
Fax: (315) 568-0752 P.O. Box 803
Seneca Falls, NY 14168-0011
Website: www.cayuganation.nsn.gov

 

Cedarville Rancheria [Pacific]
Cherie Rhoades (Chairperson)
Tel: (530) 233-3969
Fax: (530) 233-4776 200 South Howard Street
Alturas, CA 96101
Website:

Central Council Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes of Alaska [Alaska]
Edward Thomas (President)
Tel: (907) 463-7306
Fax: (907) 586-8970 320 W Willoughby Avenue, Suite 300
Juneau, AK 99801
Website: www.ccthita.org

 

Chalkyitsik Village [Alaska]
David Salmon (1st Chief)
Tel: (907) 848-8117
Fax: P.O. Box 54
Chalkyitsik, AK 99788
Website:

Cheesh-na Tribe [Alaska]
Larry Sinyon (President)
Tel: (907) 822-3503
Fax: (907) 822-5179 P.O. Box 241
Gakona, AK 99586
Website:

Chemehuevi Indian Tribe [Western]
Charles Wood (Chairman)
Tel: (760) 858-4301
Fax: (760) 858-5400 P.O. Box 1976
Havasu Lake, CA 92362
Website: www.havasulanding.com

 

Cher-Ae Heights Indian Community of the Trinidad Rancheria [Pacific]
Garth Sunberg (Chairman)
Tel: (707) 677-0211
Fax: (707) 677-3921 P.O. Box 630
Trinidad, CA 95570
Website:

Cherokee Nation [Eastern Oklahoma]
Chadwick "Corntassel" Smith (Principal Chief)
Tel: (918) 453-5000
Fax: (918) 458-5580 P.O. Box 948
Tahlequah, OK 74465-0948
Website: www.cherokee.org

 

Chevak Native Village [Alaska]
Peter Tuluk (Chairman)
Tel: (907) 858-7428
Fax: (907) 858-7812 P.O. Box 140, Aurora Street
Chevak, AK 99563
Website:

Cheyenne and Arapaho Tribes of Oklahoma [Southern Plains]
Janice Boswell (Governor)
Tel: (405) 262-0345
Fax: (405) 422-7424 P.O. Box 38
Concho, OK 73022
Website: www.c-a-tribes.org

 

Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe [Great Plains]
Joseph Brings Plenty, Sr. (Chairman)
Tel: (605) 964-4155
Fax: (605) 964-4151 P.O. Box 590
Eagle Butte, SD 57625
Website: www.sioux.org

 

Chickaloon Village Traditional Council [Alaska]
Douglas Wade (Chairman)
Tel: (907) 745-0707
Fax: (907) 745-7154 P.O. Box 1105
Chickaloon, AK 99674-1105
Website: www.chickaloon.org

 

Chickasaw Nation [Eastern Oklahoma]
Bill Anoatubby (Governor)
Tel: (580) 436-2603
Fax: (580) 436-4287 P.O. Box 1548
Ada, OK 74821
Website: www.chickasaw.net

 

Chicken Ranch Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians [Pacific]
Lloyd R. Mathieson (Chairman)
Tel: (209) 984-4806
Fax: (209) 984-5606 P.O. Box 1159
Jamestown, CA 95327
Website:

Chignik Lake Village [Alaska]
Virginia Aleck (President)
Tel: (907) 845-2212
Fax: (907) 845-2217 P.O. Box 33
Chignik Lake, AK 99548
Website:

Chilkat Indian Village (Klukwan) (IRA) [Alaska]
Kimberley A. Strong (President)
Tel: (907) 767-5505
Fax: (907) 767-5518 P.O. Box 210
Haines, AK 99827-0210
Website:

Chilkoot Indian Association [Alaska]
William Thomas (President)
Tel: (907) 766-2323
Fax: (907) 766-2365 P.O. Box 490
Haines, AK 99827-0490
Website:

Chinik Eskimo Community (aka Golovin) [Alaska]
Eleanor R. Amaktoolik (President)
Tel: (907) 779-2214
Fax: (907) 779-2829 P.O. Box 62020
Golovin, AK 99762
Website:

Chippewa-Cree Indians of the Rocky Boy's Reservation [Rocky Mountain]
Raymond Jake Parker, Jr. (Chairman)
Tel: (406) 395-4282
Fax: (406) 395-4497 31 Agency Square
Box Elder, MT 59521
Website: www.rockyboy.org

 

Chitimacha Tribe of Louisiana [Southeast]
John Paul Darden (Chairman)
Tel: (337) 923-7215
Fax: (337) 923-9914 P.O. Box 661
Charenton, LA 70523
Website: www.chitimacha.gov

 

Chitina Traditional Village Council [Alaska]
Harry Billum (President)
Tel: (907) 823-2215
Fax: (907) 823-2233 P.O. Box 31
Chitina, AK 99566
Website:

Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma [Eastern Oklahoma]
Gregory E. Pyle (Chief)
Tel: (580) 924-8280
Fax: (580) 924-1150 P.O. Box 1210
Durant, OK 74702
Website: www.choctawnation.com

 

Choctaw-Apache Community of Ebarb
Robert Caldwell (Principal Chief)
Tel: (318) 645-2588
Fax: (318) 645-6757 P.O. Box 1428
Zwolle, LA 71486
Website: www.choctaw-apache.org

 

Chuloonawick Native Village [Alaska]
Russ Akers (President)
Tel: (907) 949-1384
Fax: General Delivery
Chuloonawick, AK 99581
Website:

Circle Native Community (IRA) [Alaska]
Larry Nathaniel (First Chief)
Tel: (907) 733-2822
Fax: (907) 773-2823 P.O. Box 89
Circle, AK 99733
Website:

Citizen Potawatomi Nation [Southern Plains]
John A. Barrett (Chairman)
Tel: (405) 275-3121
Fax: (405) 275-0198 1601 S. Gordon Cooper Drive
Shawnee, OK 74801
Website: www.potawatomi.org

 

Cloverdale Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California [Pacific]
Patricia Hermosillo (Chairperson)
Tel: (707) 894-5775
Fax: (707) 894-5727 555 S. Cloverdale Boulevard, Suite A
Cloverdale, CA 95425
Website:

Cocopah Tribe [Western]
Sherry Cordova (Chairperson)
Tel: (928) 627-2102
Fax: (928) 627-3173 County 15 & Avenue G
Somerton, AZ 85350
Website:

Coeur d'Alene Tribe [Northwest]
Chief J. Allen (Chairman)
Tel: (208) 686-1800
Fax: (208) 686-1182 P.O. Box 408
Plummer, ID 83851
Website: www.cdatribe-nsn.gov

 

Cold Springs Rancheria of Mono Indians [Pacific]
Robert Marquez (Chairman)
Tel: (559) 855-5043
Fax: (559) 855-4445 P.O. Box 209
Tollhouse, CA 93667
Website: www.coldspringstribe.com

 

Colorado River Indian Tribes [Western]
Eldred Enas (Chairman)
Tel: (928) 669-1280
Fax: (928) 669-1216 26600 Mohave Road
Parker, AZ 85344
Website: www.critonline.gov

 

Comanche Nation [Southern Plains]
Michael Burgess (Chairman)
Tel: (580) 492-4988
Fax: (580) 492-3796 P.O. Box 908
Lawton, OK 73502
Website: www.comanchenation.com

 

Confederated Salish & Kootenai Tribes of the Flathead Reservation [Northwest]
Joe Durglo (Tribal Chairman)
Tel: (406) 675-2700
Fax: (406) 675-2806 Box 278
Pablo, MT 59855
Website: www.cskt.org

 

Confederated Tribes and Bands of the Yakama Nation [Northwest]
Harry Smiskin (Chairman)
Tel: (509) 865-5121
Fax: (509) 865-5528 P.O. Box 151
Toppenish, WA 98948
Website:

Confederated Tribes of the Chehalis Reservation [Northwest]
David Burnett (Chairman)
Tel: (360) 273-5911
Fax: (360) 273-5914 P.O. Box 536
Oakville, WA 98568
Website: www.chehalistribe.org

 

Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservation [Northwest]
Michael O. Finley (Chairman)
Tel: (509) 634-2200
Fax: (509) 634-4116 P.O. Box 150
Nespelem, WA 99155
Website: www.colvilletribes.com

 

Confederated Tribes of the Coos, Lower Umpqua and Siuslaw Indians [Northwest]
Bob Garcia (Chairman)
Tel: (541) 888-9577
Fax: (541) 888-2853 1245 Fulton Avenue
Coos Bay, OR 97420
Website: www.ctclusi.org

 

Confederated Tribes of the Goshute Reservation [Western]
Amos Murphy (Chairman)
Tel: (435) 234-1138
Fax: (435) 234-1162 P.O. Box 6104
Ibapah, UT 84034
Website: www.goshutetribe.com

 

Confederated Tribes of the Grand Ronde Community [Northwest]
Cheryle A. Kennedy (Chairwoman)
Tel: (503) 879-2301
Fax: (503) 879-5964 9615 Grand Ronde Road
Grand Ronde, OR 97347-0038
Website: www.grandronde.org

 

Confederated Tribes of the Siletz Reservation [Northwest]
Delores Pigsley (Chairperson)
Tel: (541) 444-8203
Fax: (541) 444-8325 P.O. Box 549
Siletz, OR 97380-0549
Website: www.ctsi.nsn.us

 

Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian Reservation [Northwest]
Elwood H. Patawa (Chairman Board of Trustees)
Tel: (541) 429-7134
Fax: (541) 429-7380 46411 Timi'ne Way
Pendleton, OR 97801
Website: www.umatilla.nsn.us

 

Confederated Tribes of the Warm Springs Reservation [Northwest]
Stanley Buck Smith, Jr. (Chairman)
Tel: (541) 553-3257
Fax: (541) 553-2236 P.O. Box 1299
Warm Springs, OR 97761
Website: www.warmsprings.com

 

Coquille Tribe [Northwest]
Edward L. Metcalf (Chairman)
Tel: (541) 756-0904
Fax: (541) 756-0847 3050 Tremont Street
North Bend, OR 97459
Website: www.coquilletribe.org

 

Cortina Indian Rancheria of Wintun Indians [Pacific]
Elaine Patterson (Chairperson)
Tel: (530) 473-3274
Fax: (530) 743-3301 570 6th Street, Suite F
Williams, CA 95987
Website:

Coushatta Tribe of Louisiana [Southeast]
Kevin Sickey (Chairman)
Tel: (337)-584-2261
Fax: (337)-584-2998 P.O. Box 818
Elton, LA 70532
Website:

Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Tribe of Indians [Northwest]
Daniel Courtney (Chairman)
Tel: (541) 672-9405
Fax: (541) 673-0432 2371 NE Stephens Street, Suite 100
Roseburg, OR 97470-1338
Website: www.cowcreek.com

 

Cowlitz Indian Tribe [Northwest]
Bill Iyall (Chairman)
Tel: (360) 577-8140
Fax: (360) 577-7432 P.O. Box 2547
Longview, WA 98632-8594
Website: www.cowlitz.org

Coyote Valley Band of Pomo Indians [Pacific]
John Feliz, Jr. (Chairman)
Tel: (707) 485-8723
Fax: (707) 485-1247 P.O. Box 39
Redwood Valley, CA 95470
Website: www.coyotevalleycasino.com

Craig Community Association (IRA) [Alaska]
A. Millie Stevens (President)
Tel: (907) 826-3996
Fax: (907) 826-3997 P.O. Box 828
Craig, AK 99921
Website:

Crooked Creek Traditional Council [Alaska]
Johnny John (President)
Tel: (907) 432-2201
Fax: (907) 432-2200 P.O. Box 69
Crooked Creek, AK 99575
Website:

Crow Creek Sioux Tribe [Great Plains]
Duane Big Eagle, Sr. (Chairman)
Tel: (605) 245-2221
Fax: (605) 245-2470 P.O. Box 50
Fort Thompson, SD 57339
Website:

Crow Tribe of Montana [Rocky Mountain]
Cedric Black Eagle (Chairman)
Tel: (406) 638-3708
Fax: (406) 638-7301 P.O. Box 159
Crow Agency, MT 59022
Website: www.crowtribe.com

Curyung Tribal Council [Alaska]
Ida Roehl (President)
Tel: (907) 842-2384
Fax: (907) 842-4510 P.O. Box 216
Dillingham, AK 99576
Website:

 

D

Death Valley Timbisha Shoshone Tribe [Pacific]
George Gholson (Chairman)
Tel: (760) 872-3614
Fax: (760) 872-3670 P.O. Box 1779
Bishop, CA 93515
Website:

Delaware Nation [Southern Plains]
Kerry Holton (President)
Tel: (405) 247-2448
Fax: (405) 247-9393 P.O. Box 825
Anadarko, OK 73005
Website: www.delawarenation.com

 

Delaware Tribe of Indians [Eastern Oklahoma]
Paula Pechonick (Chief)
Tel: (918) 336-5272
Fax: (918) 336-5513 220 NW Virginia Avenue
Bartlesville, OK 74003
Website: www.delawaretribeofindians.nsn.us

 

Douglas Indian Association (IRA) [Alaska]
Annette Ulmer (President)
Tel: (907) 364-2916
Fax: (907) 364-2917 1107 West Eighth Street, Suite 3
Douglas, AK 99801-2917
Website:

Dresslerville Colony [Western]
L. Mark Kizer (Chairman)
Tel: (775) 265-5645
Fax: (775) 265-6240 P.O. Box 595
Gardnerville, NV 89460
Website:

Dry Creek Rancheria Band of Pomo Indians [Pacific]
Harvey Hopkins (Chairman)
Tel: (707) 473-2178
Fax: (707) 473-2171 P.O. Box 607
Geyserville, CA 95441
Website: www.drycreekrancheria.com

 

Duckwater Shoshone Tribe [Western]
Virginia M. Sanchez (Chairwoman)
Tel: (775) 863-0227
Fax: (775) 863-0301 P.O. Box 140068
Duckwater, NV 89314
Website:

 

E

Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians of North Carolina [Southeast]
Michell Hicks (Principal Chief)
Tel: (828) 497-7002
Fax: (828) 497-7016 P.O. Box 455
Cherokee, NC 28719
Website: www.cherokee-nc.com

 

Eastern Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma [Eastern Oklahoma]
Glenna J. Wallace (Chief)
Tel: (918) 666-2435
Fax: (918) 666-3786 12755 South 705 Road
Wyandotte, OK 74370
Website: www.easternshawnee.org

 

Eastern Shoshone Tribe of the Wind River Reservation [Rocky Mountain]
Ivan D. Posey (Chairman)
Tel: (307) 332-3532
Fax: (307) 332-3055 P.O. Box 538
Fort Washakie, WY 82514
Website: www.easternshoshone.net

 

Edzeno' Native Village Council [Alaska]
Bobby Esai (First Chief)
Tel: (907) 293-2311
Fax: (907) 293-2481 P.O. Box 9105
Nikoali, AK 99691
Website:

Egegik Village [Alaska]
Lucy Goode (President)
Tel: (907) 233-2211
Fax: (907) 233-2312 P.O. Box 29
Egegik, AK 99579
Website:

Ekwok Village Council [Alaska]
J
uanita Nelson (President)
Tel: (907) 464-3336
Fax: (907) 464-3378 P.O. Box 70
Ekwok, AK 99580
Website:

Elem Indian Colony of Pomo Indians [Pacific]
Raymond Brown, Sr. (Chairman)
Tel: (707) 998-2292
Fax: (707) 998-2993 P.O. Box 989
Clearlake Oaks, CA 95423
Website: www.elemnation.com

 

Elk Valley Rancheria [Pacific]
Dale A. Miller (Chairman)
Tel: (707) 464-4680
Fax: (707) 465-2638 2332 Howland Hill Road
Crescent City, CA 95531
Website: www.elk-valley.com

 

Elko Band [Western]
Gerald Temoke (Chairman)
Tel: (775) 738-8889
Fax: (775) 753-5439 1745 Silver Eagle Drive
Elko, NV 89801
Website: www.elkobandcouncil.com

 

Ely Shoshone Tribe [Western]
Alvin S. Marques (Chairman)
Tel: (775) 289-3013
Fax: (775) 289-3833 16 Shoshone Circle
Ely, NV 89301
Website:

Emmonak Village [Alaska]
Billy A. Charles (President)
Tel: (907) 949-1720
Fax: (907) 949-1384 P.O. Box 126
Emmonak, AK 99581
Website:

Enterprise Rancheria of Estom Yumeka Maidu Tribe [Pacific]
Glenda Nelson (Tribal Chairperson)
Tel: (530) 532-9214
Fax: (530) 532-1768 2133 Mone Vista Avenue
Oroville, CA 95966
Website: www.enterpriserancheria.org

 

Evansville Tribe [Alaska]
Frank Thompson (Chief)
Tel: (907) 692-5005
Fax: (907) 692-5006 P.O. Box 26087
Bettles Field, AK 99726
Website:

Ewiiaapaayp Band of Kumeyaay Indians [Pacific]
Robert Pinto (Tribal Chairman)
Tel: (619) 445-6315
Fax: (619) 445-9126 4054 Willows Road
Alpine, CA 91903
Website:

 

F

Federated Indians of Graton Rancheria [Pacific]
Greg Sarris (Chairman)
Tel: (707) 566-2288
Fax: (707) 566-2291 6400 Redwood Drive, Suite 300
Rohnert Park, CA 94928-2341
Website: www.gratonrancheria.com

 

Flandreau Santee Sioux Tribe [Great Plains]
Anthony Reider (President)
Tel: (605) 997-3891
Fax: (605) 997-3878 P.O. Box 283
Flandreau, SD 57028
Website: www.fsst.org

 

Fond du Lac Reservation Business Committee [Midwest]
Karen Diver (Chairwoman )
Tel: (218) 879-4593
Fax: (218) 879-4146 1720 Big Lake Road
Cloquet, MN 55720
Website: www.fdlrez.com

 

Forest County Potawatomi Community [Midwest]
Philip Shopodock (Chairman)
Tel: (715) 478-7200
Fax: (715) 478-4735 P.O. Box 340
Crandon, WI 54520
Website: www.fcpotawatomi.com

 

Fort Belknap Indian Community [Rocky Mountain]
Tracy King (President)
Tel: (406) 353-2205
Fax: (406) 353-4541 Rural Route 1 Box 66
Harlem, MT 59526
Website: www.fortbelknapnations-nsn.gov

 

Fort Bidwell Paiute Indian Reservation [Pacific]
Aaron R. Townsend (Chairman)
Tel: (530) 279-6310
Fax: (530) 279-2233 P.O. Box 129
Fort Bidwell, CA 96112
Website:

Fort Independence Indian Community of Paiute Indians [Pacific]
Carl Dahlberg (Chairman)
Tel: (760) 878-2126
Fax: (760) 878-2311 P.O. Box 67
Independence, CA 93526
Website: www.fortindependence.com

 

Fort McDermitt Paiute and Shoshone Tribes [Western]
Arlo Crutcher (Chairman)
Tel: (775) 532-8259
Fax: (775) 532-8487 P.O. Box 457
McDermitt, NV 89421
Website:

Fort McDowell Yavapai Nation [Western]
Clinton M. Pattea (President)
Tel: (480) 837-5121
Fax: (480) 837-1630 P.O. Box 17779
Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
Website: www.ftmcdowell.org

 

Fort Mojave Indian Tribe [Western]
Timothy Williams (Chairman)
Tel: (760) 629-4591
Fax: (760) 629-5767 500 Merriman Avenue
Needles, CA 92363
Website: www.fortmojave.com

 

Fort Peck Assiniboine and Sioux Tribes [Rocky Mountain]
Floyd Azure (Chairman)
Tel: (406) 768-2301
Fax: (406) 768-5478 P.O. Box 1027
Poplar, MT 59255
Website: www.fortpecktribes.org

 

Fort Sill Apache Tribe of Oklahoma [Southern Plains]
Jeff Houser (Chairman)
Tel: (580) 588-2298
Fax: (580) 588-3133 Rt. 2, Box 121
Apache, OK 73006
Website: www.fortsillapache.com

 

G

Gila River Indian Community [Western]
Gregory Mendoza (Governor)
Tel: (520) 562-9500
Fax: (520) 562-9849 P.O. Box 97
Sacaton, AZ 85247
Website: www.gilariver.org

 

Grand Portage Band of Chippewa Indians [Midwest]
Norman Deschampe (Chairman)
Tel: (218) 475-2277
Fax: (218) 475-2284 P.O. Box 428
Grand Portage, MN 55605
Website: www.grandportage.com

 

Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa and Chippewa Indians [Midwest]
Derek J. Bailey (Tribal Chairman)
Tel: (231) 534-7750
Fax: (231) 534-7010 2605 N.West Bay Shore Drive
Peshawbestown, MI 49682
Website: www.gtbindians.org

 

Greenville Rancheria of Maidu Indians [Pacific]
Erica Kellison (Chairperson)
Tel: (530) 284-7990
Fax: (530) 284-6612 P.O. Box 279
Greenville, CA 95947
Website: www.greenvillerancheria.com

 

Grindstone Indian Rancheria of Wintun-Wailaki Indians [Pacific]
Ronald Kirk (Chairman)
Tel: (530) 934-5365
Fax: (530) 968-5366 P.O. Box 63, County Road 305 #13A
Elk Creek, CA 95939
Website:

Guidiville Indian Rancheria [Pacific]
Merlene Sanchez (Tribal Chairperson)
Tel: (707) 462-3682
Fax: (707) 462-9183 P.O. Box 339
Talmage, CA 95481
Website:

Gulkana Village [Alaska]
Roy S. Ewan (President)
Tel: (907) 822-3746
Fax: (907) 822-3976 P.O. Box 254
Gulkana, AK 99586
Website:

Gwichyaa Zhee Gwichi'in Tribal Government - Fort Yukon (IRA) [Alaska]
Michael S. Peter (First Chief)
Tel: (907) 662-2581
Fax: (907) 662-2222 P.O. Box 126
Fort Yukon, AK 99740
Website:

 

H

Habematolel Pomo of Upper Lake [Pacific]
Sherry Bridges (Chairperson)
Tel: (707) 275-0737
Fax: (707) 275-0757 P.O. Box 516
Upper Lake, CA 95485
Website: www.upperlakepomo.com

 

Hannahville Indian Community [Midwest]
Kenneth Meshigaud (Chairman)
Tel: (906) 466-2934
Fax: (906) 466-2933 N14911 Hannahville B1 Road
Wilson, MI 49896-9728
Website: www.hannahville.net

 

Havasupai Tribe [Western]
Thomas Siyuja, Sr. (Chairman)
Tel: (928) 448-2731
Fax: (928) 448-2551 P.O. Box 10
Supai, AZ 86435-0010
Website:

Ho-Chunk Nation [Midwest]
Jon Greendeer (President)
Tel: (715) 284-9343
Fax: (715) 284-3172 P.O. Box 667
Black River Falls, WI 54615
Website: www.ho-chunknation.com

 

Hoh Indian Tribe [Northwest]
Maria S. Lopez (Chairperson)
Tel: (360) 374-6582
Fax: (360) 374-6549 P.O. Box 2196
Forks, WA 98331
Website: www.hohtribe-nsn.org

 

Holy Cross Village [Alaska]
Troy Turner (First Chief)
Tel: (907) 476-7124
Fax: (907) 476-7132 P.O. Box 89
Holy Cross, AK 99602
Website:

Hoonah Indian Association (IRA) [Alaska]
Frank Wright, Jr. (President)
Tel: (907) 945-3545
Fax: (907) 945-3703 P.O. Box 602
Hoonah, AK 99829
Website:

Hoopa Valley Tribe [Pacific]
Leonard E. Masten, Jr. (Tribal Chairman)
Tel: (530) 625-4211
Fax: (530) 625-4815 P.O. Box 1348
Hoopa, CA 95546
Website: www.hoopa-nsn.gov

 

Hopi Tribe [Western]
Leroy Shingiotewa (Chairman)
Tel: (928) 734-3100
Fax: (928) 734-6665 P.O. Box 123
Kykotsmovi, AZ 86039
Website: www.hopi.nsn.us

 

Hopland Band of Pomo Indians [Pacific]
Roman W. Carrillo, Jr. (Chairman)
Tel: (707) 744-1647
Fax: (707) 7449101 3000 Shanel Road
Hopland, CA 95449
Website: www.hoplandrancheria.com

 

Houlton Band of Maliseet Indians [Northeast]
Brenda Commander (Tribal Chief)
Tel: (207) 532-4273
Fax: (207) 532-2660 88 Bell Road
Littleton, ME 04730
Website: www.maliseets.com

 

Hualapai Tribe [Western]
Wilfred Whatoname, Sr. (Chairman)
Tel: (928) 769-2216
Fax: (928) 769-2343 P.O. Box 179
Peach Springs, AZ 86434
Website:

Hughes Village [Alaska]
Wilmer Beetus (First Chief)
Tel: (907) 889-2239
Fax: (907) 889-2252 P.O. Box 45029
Hughes, AK 99745
Website:

Huslia Village [Alaska]
William Derendoff (First Chief)
Tel: (907) 829-2410
Fax: (907) 829-2409 P.O. Box 70
Huslia, AK 99746
Website:

Hydaburg Cooperative Assn. (IRA) [Alaska]
Toni Bitonti (President)
Tel: (907) 285-3666
Fax: (907) 285-3470 P.O. Box 349
Hydaburg, AK 99922-0349
Website:

 

I

Igiugig Village [Alaska]
Lydia Olympic (President)
Tel: (907) 533-3211
Fax: (907) 533-3217 P.O. Box 4008
Igiugig, AK 99613
Website:

Inaja Band of Dieguneo Mission Indians [Pacific]
Rebecca Maxcy Osuna (Chairperson)
Tel: (760) 737-7628
Fax: (760) 747-8568 309 S. Maple Street
Escondido, CA 92065
Website:

Inupiat Community of Arctic Slope (IRA) [Alaska]
Arnold Brower, Jr. (President)
Tel: (907) 852-4227
Fax: (907) 852-4246 P.O. Box 934
Barrow, AK 99723
Website:

Ione Band of Miwok Indians [Pacific]
Johnny Jamerson (Acting Chairman)
Tel: (209) 245-5800
Fax: (209) 245-3112 P.O. Box 699
Plymouth, CA 95669
Website: www.ionemiwok.org

 

Iowa Tribe of Kansas and Nebraska [Southern Plains]
Tim Rhodd (Chairman)
Tel: (785) 595-3258
Fax: (785) 595-6610 3345 Thrasher Road
White Cloud, KS 66094
Website:

Iowa Tribe of Oklahoma [Southern Plains]
Janice Rowe-Kurak (Chairman)
Tel: (405) 547-2402
Fax: (405) 547-1032 R.R. 1 Box 721
Perkins, OK 74059
Website: www.iowanation.org

 

Iqurmiut Traditonal Council [Alaska]
Olga Changsak (President)
Tel: (907) 584-5511
Fax: (907) 584-5593 P.O. Box 9
Russian Mission, AK 99657
Website:

Ivanof Bay Tribe [Alaska]
Edgar Shangin (President)
Tel: (907) 522-2263
Fax: (907) 522-2363 7926 Old Seward Highway, Suite B-5
Anchorage, AK 99518-3263
Website:

 

J

Jackson Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians [Pacific]
Margaret Dalton (Chairperson)
Tel: (209) 223-1935
Fax: (209) 223-5366 P.O. Box 1090
Jackson, CA 95642
Website:

Jamestown S'Klallam Tribe [Northwest]
W. Ron Allen (Chairman)
Tel: (360) 683-1109
Fax: (360) 681-4643 1033 Old Blyn Highway
Sequim, WA 98382
Website: www.jamestowntribe.org

 

Jamul Indian Village [Pacific]
William Mesa (Chairman)
Tel: (619) 669-4785
Fax: (619) 669-4817 P.O. Box 612
Jamul, CA 91935
Website: www.jamulindianvillage.com

 

Jena Band of Choctaw Indians [Southeast]
Christine M. Norris (Principal Chief)
Tel: (318) 992-2717
Fax: (318) 992-8244 P.O. Box 14
Jena, LA 71342
Website: www.jenachoctaw.org

 

Jicarilla Apache Nation [Southwest]
Levi Pesata (President)
Tel: (575) 759-3242
Fax: (575) 759-3005 P.O. Box 507
Dulce, NM 87528-0507
Website: www.jicarillaonline.com

 

K

Kaguyak Village [Alaska]
Luba Eluska (President)
Tel: (907) 836-2231
Fax: (907) 836-2232 P.O. Box 5078
Akhiok, AK 99615
Website:

Kaibab Band of Paiute Indians [Western]
Timothy L. Rogers (Chairman)
Tel: (928) 643-7245
Fax: (928) 643-7260 HC 65 Box 2
Fredonia , AZ 86022
Website:

Kaktovik Village [Alaska]
Issac K. Akootchook (President)
Tel: (907) 640-2042
Fax: (907) 640-2044 P.O. Box 130, 834 8th Street
Kaktovik, AK 99747
Website:

Kalispel Indian Community [Northwest]
Glen Nenema (Chairman)
Tel: (509) 445-1147
Fax: (509) 445-1705 P.O. Box 39
Usk, WA 99180-0039
Website: www.kalispeltribe.com

 

Karuk Tribe [Pacific]
Russell Attebery (Chairman)
Tel: (530) 493-1600
Fax: (530) 493-5322 P.O. Box 1016
Happy Camp, CA 96039
Website: www.karuk.us

 

Kaw Nation [Southern Plains]
Guy Munroe (Chairman)
Tel: (580) 269-2552
Fax: (580) 269-2301 P.O. Box 50
Kaw City, OK 74641
Website: www.kawnation.com

 

Kenaitze Indian Tribe [Alaska]
Rosalie A. Tepp (Chairperson)
Tel: (907) 283-3633
Fax: (907) 283-3052 P.O. Box 988
Kenai, AK 99611-0988
Website: www.kenaitze.org

 

Ketchikan Indian Community [Alaska]
Norman A. Arriola (President)
Tel: (907) 228-5230
Fax: (907) 225-5217 2960 Tongass Avenue
Ketchikan, AK 99901
Website: www.kictribe.org

 

Kewa [Formerly Pueblo of Santo Domingo] [Southwest]
Sisto Quintana (Governor)
Tel: (505) 465-2214
Fax: (505) 465-2688 P.O. Box 99
Santo Domingo Pueblo, NM 87052
Website:

Keweenaw Bay Indian Community [Midwest]
Warren C. Swartz, Jr. (President)
Tel: (906) 353-6623
Fax: (906) 353-7540 16429 Beartown Road
Baraga, MI 49908
Website: www.kbic-nsn.gov

Kialegee Tribal Town [Eastern Oklahoma]
Tiger Hobia (Town King)
Tel: (405) 452-3262
Fax: (405) 452-3413 P.O. Box 332
Wetumka, OK 74883
Website:

Kickapoo Traditional Tribe of Texas [Southern Plains]
Juan Garza, Jr. (Chairman)
Tel: (830) 773-2105
Fax: (830) 757-9228 HCR 1 Box 9700
Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Website:

Kickapoo Tribe of Indians in Kansas [Southern Plains]
Russell Bradley (Chairman)
Tel: (785) 486-2131
Fax: (785) 486-9585 1107 Goldfinch Road
Horton, KS 66439
Website: www.ktik-nsn.gov

 

Kickapoo Tribe of Oklahoma [Southern Plains]
Gilbert Salazar (Chairman)
Tel: (405) 964-7053
Fax: (405) 964-4228 P.O. Box 70
McLoud, OK 74851
Website: www.kickapootribeofoklahoma.com

 

King Island Native Community [Alaska]
Carmelita Nattanguk (Chief)
Tel: (907) 443-2209
Fax: (907) 443-8049 P.O. Box 682
Nome, AK 99762
Website:

King Salmon Tribe [Alaska]
Ralph Angasan, Sr. (President)
Tel: (907) 246-3553
Fax: (907) 246-3449 P.O. Box 68, 1/2 Mile King Salmon Creek Road
King Salmon, AK 99613-0068
Website:

Kiowa Tribe of Oklahoma [Southern Plains]
Ronald D. Twohatchet (Chairman)
Tel: (580) 654-2300
Fax: (580) 654-8714 P.O. Box 369
Carnegie, OK 73015
Website: www.kiowatribe.net

 

Klamath Tribes [Northwest]
Joe Kirk (Chairman)
Tel: (541) 783-2219
Fax: (541) 783-2029 P.O. Box 436
Chiloquin, OR 97624-0436
Website: www.klamathtribes.org

 

Klawock Cooperative Assn. (IRA) [Alaska]
Webster Demmert, III (President)
Tel: (907) 755-2265
Fax: (907) 755-8800 P.O. Box 430
Klawock, AK 99925-0430
Website:

Knik Tribal Council [Alaska]
Paul Theodore (President)
Tel: (907) 373-2161
Fax: (907) 373-2161 P.O. Box 871565
Wasilla, AK 99687
Website:

Kobuk Traditional Council [Alaska]
J
ohnetta Cleveland (President)
Tel: (907) 948-2203
Fax: (907) 948-2123 P.O. Box 51039
Kobuk, AK 99751
Website:

Kokhanok Village [Alaska]
John Nelson (President)
Tel: (907) 282-2202
Fax: (907) 282-2264 P.O. Box 1007
Kokhanok, AK 99606
Website:

Kongiganak Traditional Council [Alaska]
Roland P. Andrew (President)
Tel: (907) 557-5226
Fax: (907) 557-5224 P.O. Box 5069
Kongiganak, AK 99545
Website:

Kootenai Tribe of Idaho [Northwest]
Jennifer Porter (Chairperson)
Tel: (208) 267-3519
Fax: (208) 267-2960 P.O. Box 1269
Bonners Ferry, ID 83805-1269
Website: www.kootenai.org

 

Koyukuk Native Council [Alaska]
Percy Lolnitz (First Chief)
Tel: (907) 927-2253
Fax: (907) 927-2220 122 First Avenue, Suite 600
Fairbanks, AK 99701
Website:

 

L

La Jolla Band of Luiseno Mission Indians [Pacific]
Tracy Lee Nelson (Chairman )
Tel: (760) 742-3771
Fax: (760) 742-1704 22000 Highway 76
Pauma Valley, CA 92061
Website: www.lajollaindians.com

 

La Posta Band of Diegueno Mission Indians [Pacific]
Gwendolyn Parada (Chairperson)
Tel: (619) 478-2113
Fax: (619) 478-2125 P.O. Box 1120
Boulevard, CA 91905
Website:

Lac Courte Oreilles Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians [Midwest]
Louis Taylor (Chairman)
Tel: (715) 634-8934
Fax: (715) 634-4797 13394 W. Trepania Road
Hayward, WI 54843
Website: www.lco-nsn.gov

 

Lac du Flambeau Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians [Midwest]
Tom Maulson (President)
Tel: (715) 588-3303
Fax: (715) 588-7930 P.O. Box 67
Lac du Flambeau, WI 54538
Website: www.ldftribe.com

 

Lac Vieux Desert Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians [Midwest]
James Williams, Jr. (Chairman)
Tel: (906) 358-4577
Fax: (906) 358-4785 P.O. Box 249
Watersmeet, MI 49969
Website: www.lvdtribal.com

 

Las Vegas Paiute Tribe [Western]
Benny Tso (Chairman)
Tel: (702) 386-3926
Fax: (702) 383-4019 One Paiute Drive
Las Vegas, NV 89106-3261
Website: www.lvpaiutetribe.com

 

Leech Lake Reservation Business Committee [Midwest]
Arthur LaRose (Chairman)
Tel: (218) 335-8200
Fax: (218) 335-8309 115 Sixth Street NW, Suite E
Cass Lake, MN 56633
Website: www.llojibwe.com

 

Leisnoi Village [aka Woody Island] [Alaska]
Margaret Roberts (President)
Tel: (907) 486-2821
Fax: (907) 486-2738 3248 Mill Bay Road
Kodiak, AK 99615
Website: www.woodyisland.com

 

Levelock Village [Alaska]
Howard Nelson (President)
Tel: (907) 287-3030
Fax: (907) 287-3032 P.O. Box 70
Levelock, AK 99625
Website:

Lime Village Traditional Council [Alaska]
Joe R. Bobby (President)
Tel: (907) 526-5236
Fax: (907) 526-5235 P.O. Box LVD
Lime Village, AK 99627
Website:

Little River Band of Ottawa Indians [Midwest]
Larry B. Romanelli (Ogema)
Tel: (231) 723-8288
Fax: (231) 723-3270 375 River Street
Manistee, MI 49660-2729
Website: www.lrboi.com

 

Little Traverse Bay Bands of Odawa Indians [Midwest]
Ken Harrington (Chairman)
Tel: (231) 242-1401
Fax: (231) 242-1412 7500 Odawa Circle
Harbor Springs, MI 49740
Website: www.ltbbodawa-nsn.gov

 

Lone Pine Paiute Shoshone Reservation [Pacific]
Richard Button (Chairman)
Tel: (760) 876-1034
Fax: (760) 876-8302 P.O. Box 747
Lone Pine, CA 93545
Website: www.lppsr.org

 

Los Coyotes Band of Cahuilla and Cupeno Indians [Pacific]
Francine Kupsch (Spokeswoman )
Tel: (760) 782-0711
Fax: (760) 782-2701 P.O. Box 189
Warner Springs, CA 92086
Website:

Louden Tribal Council [Alaska]
Peter Captain, Sr. (1st Chief)
Tel: (907) 656-1711
Fax: (907) 656-1716 P.O. Box 244
Galena, AK 99741
Website:

Lovelock Paiute Tribe [Western]
Clark Rhodes (Chairman)
Tel: (775) 273-7861
Fax: (775) 273-3802 P.O. Box 878
Lovelock, NV 89419
Website:

Lower Brule Sioux Tribe [Great Plains]
Michael B. Jandreau (Chairman)
Tel: (605) 473-5561
Fax: (605) 473-5606 187 Oyate Circle
Lower Brule, SD 57548
Website: www.lbst.org

 

Lower Elwha Klallam Tribe [Northwest]
Frances G. Charles (Chairperson)
Tel: (360) 452-8471
Fax: (360) 452-3428 2851 Lower Elwha Road
Port Angeles, WA 98363
Website: www.elwha.org

 

Lower Lake Rancheria [Pacific]
Daniel D. Beltran (Chairman)
Tel: (707)-575-5586
Fax: (707)-575-5586 PO Box 3162, 131 Lincoln Street
Healdsburg, CA 95448
Website:

Lower Sioux Indian Community [Midwest]
Gabe Prescott (President)
Tel: (507) 697-6185
Fax: (507) 637-4380 P.O. Box 308
Morton, MN 56270
Website: www.lowersioux.com

 

Lummi Tribe [Northwest]
Cliff Cultee (Chairman)
Tel: (360) 384-1489
Fax: (360) 380-1850 2616 Kwina Road
Bellingham, WA 98226
Website: www.lummi-nsn.gov

 

Lytton Rancheria [Pacific]
Margie Mejia (Chairperson)
Tel: (707) 575-5917
Fax: (707) 575-6974 1300 N. Dutton Avenue, Suite A
Santa Rosa, CA 95401
Website:

 

M

Makah Indian Tribe [Northwest]
Micah McCarty (Chairman)
Tel: (360) 645-3236
Fax: (360) 645-2788 P.O. Box 115
Neah Bay, WA 98357-0115
Website: www.makah.com

 

Manchester Band of Pomo Indians [Pacific]
Nelson Pinola (Chairman)
Tel: (707) 882-2788
Fax: (707) 882-3417 P.O. Box 623
Point Arena, CA 95468
Website:

Manley Village Council [Alaska]
Jack Wright (Chief)
Tel: (907) 672-3177
Fax: (907) 672-3200 P.O. Box 105
Manley Hot Springs, AK 99756
Website:

Manokotak Village [Alaska]
Mike Minista (President)
Tel: (907) 289-2067
Fax: (907) 289-1235 P.O. Box 169
Manokotak, AK 99628
Website:

Manzanita Band of Diegueno Mission Indians [Pacific]
Leroy J. Elliott (Chairman)
Tel: (619) 766-4930
Fax: (619) 766-4957 P.O. Box 1302
Boulevard, CA 91905
Website:

Mary's Igloo Traditional Council [Alaska]
Norman Menadelook (President)
Tel: (907) 642-3731
Fax: (907) 642-2189 P.O. Box 629
Teller, AK 99778
Website:

Mashantucket Pequot Tribe [Northeast]
Rodney Butler (Chairman)
Tel: (860) 396-6554
Fax: (860) 396-6288 P.O. Box 3060
Mashantucket, CT 06338
Website: www.mptn-nsn.gov

 

Mashpee Wampanoag Tribe [Northeast]
Cedric Cromwell (Chairman)
Tel: 508-477-0208
Fax: 508-477-1218 483 Great Neck Road South
Mashpee, MA 02649
Website: www.mashpeewampanoagtribe.com

 

Match-E-Be-Nash-She-Wish Band of Pottawatomi Indians [Midwest]
David K. Sprague (Chairman)
Tel: (616) 681-8830
Fax: (616) 681-8836 P.O. Box 218
Dorr, MI 49323
Website: www.mbpi.org

 

McGrath Native Village Council [Alaska]
Michael Fleagle (President)
Tel: (907) 524-3024
Fax: (907) 524-3899 P.O. Box 134
McGrath, AK 99627
Website:

Mechoopda Indian Tribe [Pacific]
Dennis Ramirez (Chairman)
Tel: (530) 899-8922
Fax: (530) 899-8517 125 Mission Ranch Boulevard
Chico, CA 95926
Website: www.mechoopda-nsn.gov

 

Mendas Cha-Ag Tribe of Healy Lake [Alaska]
Jo Ann Polston (First Chief)
Tel: (907) 479-0638
Fax: (907) 479-0639 P.O. Box 74090
Fairbanks, AK 99707
Website:

Menominee Indian Tribe [Midwest]
Randal Chevalier (Chairman)
Tel: (715) 799-5100
Fax: (715) 799-3373 P.O. Box 910
Keshena, WI 54135-0910
Website: www.menominee-nsn.gov

 

Mentasta Traditional Tribal Council [Alaska]
Anita Adams (President)
Tel: (907) 291-2319
Fax: (907) 291-2305 P.O. Box 6019
Mentasta Lake, AK 99780-6019
Website:

Mesa Grande Band of Diegueno Mission Indians [Pacific]
Mark Romero (Chairman)
Tel: (760) 782-3818
Fax: (760) 782-9029 P.O. Box 270
Santa Ysabel, CA 92070
Website:

Mescalero Apache Tribe [Southwest]
Mark Chino (President)
Tel: (575) 464-4494
Fax: (575) 464-9191 P.O. Box 227
Mescalero, NM 88340
Website: www.mescaleroapache.com

 

Metlakatla Indian Community [Alaska]
Victor Wellington, Sr. (Mayor)
Tel: (907) 886-4441
Fax: (907) 886-3838 P.O. Box 008
Metlakatla, AK 99926-0008
Website: www.metlakatla.com

 

Miami Tribe of Oklahoma [Eastern Oklahoma]
Tom Gamble (Chief)
Tel: (918) 542-1445
Fax: (918) 542-7260 P.O. Box 1326
Miami, OK 74355
Website: www.miamination.com

 

Miccosukee Tribe of Indians [Southeast]
Colley Billie (Chairman)
Tel: (305) 223-8380
Fax: (305) 894-2355 P.O. Box 440021
Miami, FL 33144
Website: www.miccosukeetribe.com

 

Middletown Rancheria of Pomo Indians [Pacific]
Jose Simon, III (Chairman)
Tel: (707) 987-3670
Fax: (707) 987-9091 P.O. Box 1035
Middletown, CA 95461
Website:

Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe [Midwest]
Marge Anderson (Chief Executive)
Tel: (320) 532-4181
Fax: (320) 532-5800 43408 Oodena Drive
Onamia, MN 56539
Website: www.millelacsojibwe.org

 

Minnesota Chippewa Tribe [Midwest]
Norman W. Deschampe (President)
Tel: (218) 335-8581
Fax: (218) 335-8496 P.O. Box 217
Cass Lake, MN 56633
Website: www.mnchippewatribe.org

 

Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians [Southeast]
Beasley Denson (Tribal Miko)
Tel: (601) 650-1500
Fax: (601) 650-7496 P.O. Box 6090
Choctaw, MS 39350
Website: www.choctaw.org

 

Moapa Band of Paiute Indians [Western]
Philbert Swain (Chairman)
Tel: (702) 865-2787
Fax: (702) 865-2875 P.O. Box 340
Moapa, NV 89025-0340
Website:

Modoc Tribe of Oklahoma [Eastern Oklahoma]
Bill Follis (Chief)
Tel: (918) 542-1190
Fax: (918) 542-5415 515 G Street Southeast
Miami, OK 74354
Website: www.modoctribe.net

 

Mohegan Indian Tribe [Northeast]
Bruce Bozsum (Chairman)
Tel: (860) 862-6100
Fax: (860) 862-6162 5 Crow Hill Road
Uncasville, CT 06382
Website: www.mohegan.nsn.us

 

Mooretown Rancheria of Maidu Indians [Pacific]
Gary W. Archuleta (Tribal Chairman)
Tel: (530) 533-3625
Fax: (530) 533-4080 1 Alverda Drive
Oroville, CA 95966
Website: www.featherfallscasino.com

 

Morongo Band of Mission Indians [Pacific]
Robert Martin (Tribal Chairman)
Tel: (951) 755-5108
Fax: (951) 755-5177 12700 Pumarra Road
Banning, CA 92220-2965
Website: www.morongonation.org

 

Muckleshoot Indian Tribe [Northwest]
Charlotte Williams (Chairman)
Tel: (253) 939-3311
Fax: (253) 939-5511 39015 172nd Avenue SE
Auburn, WA 98092
Website: www.muckleshoot.nsn.us

 

Muscogee (Creek) Nation [Eastern Oklahoma]
George Tiger (Principal Chief)
Tel: (918) 732-7600
Fax: (918) 756-2911 P.O. Box 580
Okmulgee, OK 74447
Website: www.muscogeenation-nsn.gov

 

N

Naknek Native Village Council [Alaska]
Norman Anderson (President)
Tel: (907) 246-4210
Fax: (907) 246-3563 P.O. Box 106
Naknek, AK 99633
Website:

Narragansett Indian Tribe [Northeast]
Matthew Thomas (Chief Sachem)
Tel: (401) 364-1100
Fax: (401) 364-1104 P.O. Box 268
Charlestown, RI 02813
Website: www.narragansett-tribe.org

Native Village of Afognak [Alaska]
John Larsen (Chairman)
Tel: (907) 486-6357
Fax: (907) 486-6529 115 Upper Mill Bay Road, Suite 201
Kodiak, AK 99615
Website: www.afognak.org

Native Village of Akhiok [Alaska]
David Eluska (President)
Tel: (907) 836-2229
Fax: (907) 836-2209 P.O. Box 5050
Akhiok, AK 99615
Website:

Native Village of Akutan [Alaska]
Jeanie Webster (President)
Tel: (907) 698-2300
Fax: (907) 698-2301 P.O. Box 89
Akutan, AK 99553-0089
Website:

Native Village of Alakanuk [Alaska]
Max Agayar (President)
Tel: (907) 238-3419
Fax: (907) 238-3429 P.O. Box 149
Alakanuk, AK 99554-0149
Website:

Native Village of Alatna [Alaska]

Michelle Sam (First Chief)
Tel: (907) 968-2304
Fax: (907) 968-2305 P.O. Box 70
Allakaket, AK 99720
Website:

Native Village of Aleknagik [Alaska]
Miriam Olson (President)
Tel: (907) 842-2080
Fax: (907) 842-2841 P.O. Box 115
Aleknagik, AK 99555
Website:

Native Village of Ambler [Alaska]
Shield Downey, Jr. (First Chief)
Tel: (907) 445-2196
Fax: (907) 698-2181 P.O. Box 47
Ambler, AK 99786
Website:

Native Village of Atka [Alaska]
Mark Snigaroff (President)
Tel: (907) 839-2229
Fax: (907) 839-2269 P.O. Box 47030
Atka, AK 99547
Website:

Native Village of Atqasuk [Alaska]
Herman Kignak (President)
Tel: (907) 633-2575
Fax: (907) 633-2576 P.O. Box 91109
Atqasuk, AK 99791
Website:

Native Village of Barrow [Alaska]
Thomas P. Olemaun (President)
Tel: (907) 852-4411
Fax: (907) 852-8844 P.O. Box 1130
Barrow, AK 99723
Website: www.nvbarrow.com

Native Village of Belkofski [Alaska]
Leff Kenezuroff (President)
Tel: (907) 497-3122
Fax: (907) 497-3123 P.O. Box 57
King Cove, AK 99612
Website:

Native Village of Brevig Mission [Alaska]
Michael Olanna (President)
Tel: (907) 642-4301
Fax: (907) 642-2099 P.O. Box 85039
Brevig Mission, AK 99785
Website:

Native Village of Buckland (IRA) [Alaska]

Perry Ballot, Sr. (President)
Tel: (907) 494-2171
Fax: (907) 494-2217 P.O. Box 67
Buckland, AK 99727
Website:

Native Village of Cantwell [Alaska]
Veronica Nicholas (President)
Tel: (907) 768-2591
Fax: (907) 768-1111 P.O. Box 940
Cantwell, AK 99729
Website:

Native Village of Chenega [Alaska]

Pete Kompkoff (President)
Tel: (907) 573-5132
Fax: (907) 573-5120 P.O. Box 8079, 623 Cato Street
Chenega Bay, AK 99574-8079
Website:

Native Village of Chignik [Alaska]

Gus Skonbery (President)
Tel: (907) 749-2220
Fax: (907) 749-2220 P.O. Box 48
Chignik, AK 99564
Website:

Native Village of Chignik Lagoon [Alaska]
Jeremy Anderson (President)
Tel: (907) 840-2281
Fax: (907) 840-2217 P.O. Box 57
Chignik Lagoon, AK 99565
Website:

Native Village of Chuathbaluk [Alaska]
Lucy Simeon (President)
Tel: (907) 467-4313
Fax: (907) 467-4113 P.O. Box CHU
Chuathbaluk, AK 99557
Website:

Native Village of Council [Alaska]
Melissa Bockman (President)
Tel: (907) 443-7649
Fax: P.O. Box 2050
Nome, AK 99762
Website:

Native Village of Deering [Alaska]
Emerson Moto (President)
Tel: (907) 363-2138
Fax: (907) 363-2195 P.O. Box 36089
Deering, AK 99736
Website:

Native Village of Diomede (IRA) (aka Inalik) [Alaska]
Patrick F. Omiak (President)
Tel: (907) 686-2175
Fax: (907) 686-2203 P.O. Box 7079
Little Diomede, AK 99672
Website:

Native Village of Eagle (IRA) [Alaska]
Joyce Roberts (First Chief)
Tel: (907) 547-2271
Fax: (907) 547-2318 P.O. Box 19
Eagle, AK 99738
Website:

Native Village of Eek [Alaska]
Nick A. Carter (President)
Tel: (907) 536-5128
Fax: (907) 536-5418 P.O. Box 89
Eek, AK 99581
Website:

Native Village of Eklutna [Alaska]
Dorothy Cook (President)
Tel: (907) 688-6020
Fax: (907) 688-6021 26339 Eklutna Village Road
Chugiak, AK 99567
Website:

Native Village of Ekuk [Alaska]
Robert Heyano (President)
Tel: (907) 842-3842
Fax: (907) 842-3843 P.O. Box 530
Dillingham, AK 99576
Website:

Native Village of Elim [Alaska]
Frederick B. Murray (President)
Tel: (907) 890-2262
Fax: (907) 890-3738 P.O. Box 39070
Elim, AK 99739
Website: www.kawerak.org

Native Village of Eyak [Alaska]
Robert J. Henrichs (President)
Tel: (907) 424-7738
Fax: (907) 424-7739 P.O. Box 1388
Cordova, AK 99574
Website: www.eyak-nsn.gov

Native Village of False Pass [Alaska]
Gilda M. Shellikoff (President)
Tel: (907) 548-2227
Fax: (907) 548-2256 P.O. Box 35
False Pass, AK 99583
Website:

Native Village of Gakona [Alaska]
Linda Tyone (President)
Tel: (907) 822-3497
Fax: P.O. Box 303
Copper Center, AK 99573
Website:

Native Village of Gambell (IRA) [Alaska]
Gerald Soonagrook (President)
Tel: (907) 985-5346
Fax: (907) 985-5014 P.O. Box 90
Gambell, AK 99742
Website:

Native Village of Georgetown [Alaska]

Glenn Fredericks (President)
Tel: (907) 274-2195
Fax: (907) 274-2196 4300 B Street, Suite 207
Anchorage, AK 99503
Website: www.georgetowntc.com

Native Village of Goodnews Bay [Alaska]
James M. Smith (President)
Tel: (907) 967-8929
Fax: P.O. Box 3
Goodnews Bay, AK 99589
Website:

Native Village of Hamilton [Alaska]
Anna Kamkoff (President)
Tel: (907) 899-4252
Fax: (907) 899-4202 P.O. Box 20248
Kotlik, AK 99620
Website:

Native Village of Hooper Bay [Alaska]
Bosco Olsen (President)
Tel: (907) 758-4915
Fax: (907) 758-4066 P.O. Box 36
Hooper Bay, AK 99604
Website:

Native Village of Kalskag [Alaska]
Julia Dorris (President)
Tel: (907) 471-2248
Fax: P.O. Box 50
Kalskag, AK 99607
Website:

Native Village of Kanatak (IRA) [Alaska]
Henry Forshey (President)
Tel: (907) 357-5991
Fax: (907) 357-5992 P.O. Box 872231
Wasilla, AK 99654
Website: www.kanatak.org

Native Village of Karluk (IRA) [Alaska]
Alicia Reft (President)
Tel: (907) 241-2218
Fax: (907) 241-2208 P.O. Box 22
Karluk, AK 99608
Website:

Native Village of Kasaan (IRA) [Alaska]
Richard J. Peterson (President)
Tel: (907) 542-2230
Fax: (907) 542-3006 P.O. Box 26 - Kasaan
Ketchikan, AK 99950
Website:

Native Village of Kasigluk [Alaska]

Elsie Nicholas (President)
Tel: (907) 477-6405
Fax: (907) 477-6212 P.O. Box 19
Kasigluk, AK 99609
Website:

Native Village of Kiana [Alaska]
Raymond Stoney (President)
Tel: (907) 475-2109
Fax: (907) 472-2180 P.O. Box 69
Kiana, AK 99749
Website:

Native Village of Kipnuk [Alaska]
Howard Paul (President)
Tel: (907) 896-5515
Fax: (907) 896-5240 P.O. Box 57
Kipnuk, AK 99614
Website:

Native Village of Kivalina (IRA) [Alaska]

Isabelle Booth (President)
Tel: (907) 645-1253
Fax: (907) 645-2193 P.O. Box 51
Kivalina, AK 99750
Website:

Native Village of Kluti-Kaah (aka Copper Center) [Alaska]
Katherine McConkey (President)
Tel: (907) 822-5541
Fax: (907) 822-5130 P.O. Box 68
Copper Center, AK 99573
Website:

Native Village of Kotzebue [Alaska]
Margaret Hansen (Chairman )
Tel: (907) 442-3467
Fax: (907) 442-2162 P.O. Box 296
Kotzebue, AK 99752
Website: www.kotzebueira.org

Native Village of Koyuk (IRA) [Alaska]
Merlin Henry (President)
Tel: (907) 963-3651
Fax: (907) 963-2353 P.O. Box 53030
Koyuk, AK 99753
Website:

Native Village of Kwigillingok ( IRA) [Alaska]
Tommy J. Andrew (President)
Tel: (907) 588-8114
Fax: (907) 588-8429 P.O. Box 49
Kwigillingok, AK 99622
Website:

Native Village of Kwinhagak (IRA) [Alaska]
Wassilie Bavilla (President)
Tel: (907) 556-8165
Fax: (907) 556-8166 PO Box 149
Quinhagak, AK 99655
Website:

Native Village of Larsen Bay [Alaska]

Mary Nelson (President)
Tel: (907) 847-2207
Fax: (907) 847-2307 P.O. Box 50
Larsen Bay, AK 99624
Website:

Native Village of Marshall (aka Fortuna Ledge) [Alaska]
Alvin Owletuck (President)
Tel: (907) 679-6302
Fax: (907) 679-6187 P.O. Box 110
Marshall, AK 99585
Website:

Native Village of Mekoryuk (IRA) [Alaska]
Albert R. Williams (Vice President)
Tel: (907) 827-8828
Fax: (907) 827-8133 P.O. Box 66
Mekoryuk, AK 99630
Website:

Native Village of Minto (IRA) [Alaska]
Darrell Frank (First Chief)
Tel: (907) 798-7112
Fax: (907) 798-7627 P.O. Box 26
Minto, AK 99758-0026
Website:

Native Village of Nanwalek (aka English Bay) [Alaska]
Vincent Kvasnikoff (President)
Tel: (907) 281-2274
Fax: (907) 281-2252 P.O. Box 8026
Nanwalek, AK 99603
Website:

Native Village of Napaimute [Alaska]
Marcie Sherer (President)
Tel:
Fax: P.O. Box 96
Aniak, AK 99557
Website:

Native Village of Napakiak (IRA) [Alaska]
Fritz J. Willie (President)
Tel: (907) 589-2135
Fax: (907) 589-2136 PO Box 34069
Napakiak, AK 99634
Website:

Native Village of Napaskiak [Alaska]

Chris G. Larson (President)
Tel: (907) 737-7364
Fax: (907) 737-7039 P.O. Box 6009
Napaskiak, AK 99559
Website:

Native Village of Nikolski (IRA) [Alaska]
Charlene Lestenkof (President)
Tel: (907) 576-2225
Fax: (907) 576-2205 P.O. Box 105
Nikolski, AK 99638
Website:

Native Village of Noatak (IRA) [Alaska]
Hannah Onalik (President)
Tel: (907) 485-2173
Fax: (907) 485-2137 P.O. Box 89
Noatak, AK 99761
Website:

Native Village of Noorvik (IRA) [Alaska]

Robert Sampson (President)
Tel: (907) 636-2144
Fax: (907) 636-2284 P.O. Box 209
Noorvik, AK 99763
Website:

Native Village of Nuiqsut [Alaska]
Joseph Nukapigak (President)
Tel: (907) 480-6126
Fax: (907) 480-2576 P.O. Box 187
Nuiqsut, AK 99723
Website:

Native Village of Nunapitchuk (IRA) [Alaska]

Zechariah C. Chaliak, Sr. (President)
Tel: (907) 527-5705
Fax: (907) 527-5711 P.O. Box 130
Nunapitchuk, AK 99641
Website:

Native Village of Ouzinkie [Alaska]
Alex Ambrosia (President)
Tel: (907) 680-2259
Fax: (907) 680-2214 P.O. Box 130
Ouzinkie, AK 99644
Website:

Native Village of Paimiut [Alaska]
Franklin Napoleon (President)
Tel: (907) 561-9878
Fax: (907) 563-5398 P.O. Box 100193
Anchorage, AK 99510
Website:

Native Village of Pauloff Harbor [Alaska]
William Dushkin, Sr. (President)
Tel: 907) 383-6075
Fax: 907) 383-6094 P.O. Box 97
Sand Point, AK 99661
Website:

Native Village of Perryville (IRA) [Alaska]
Gerald Kosbruk (President)
Tel: (907) 853-2203
Fax: (907) 853-2230 P.O. Box 101
Perryville, AK 99648-0101
Website:

Native Village of Pitka's Point [Alaska]
Karen Thompson (Tribal Administrator)
Tel: (907) 438-2833
Fax: (907) 438-2569 P.O. Box 127
St. Mary's, AK 99658
Website:

Native Village of Point Hope (IRA) [Alaska]

Caroline Cannon (President)
Tel: (907) 368-2330
Fax: (907) 368-2332 P.O. Box 109
Point Hope, AK 99766
Website:

Native Village of Point Lay (IRA) [Alaska]

Annie Stalker (Village Coordinator)
Tel: (907) 833-2428
Fax: P.O. Box 101
Point Lay, AK 99759
Website:

Native Village of Port Heiden [Alaska]
Laura Christensen (President)
Tel: (907) 837-2296
Fax: (907) 837-2297 P.O. Box 49007
Port Heiden, AK 99549
Website:

Native Village of Port Lions [Alaska]
Arnold D. Kewan (President)
Tel: (907) 454-2234
Fax: (907) 454-2434 P.O. Box 69
Port Lions, AK 99550
Website: www.portlions.net

Native Village of Red Devil [Alaska]
Gail Vanderpool (President)
Tel: (907) 447-3225
Fax: (907) 447-3226 P.O. Box 61
Red Devil, AK 99656
Website:

Native Village of Savoonga (IRA) [Alaska]
Fritz Waghiyi (President)
Tel: (907) 984-6414
Fax: (907) 984-6027 P.O. Box 120
Savoonga, AK 99769
Website:

Native Village of Scammon Bay [Alaska]
Aloysius Aquchak (President)
Tel: (907) 558-5425
Fax: (907) 558-5134 P.O. Box 126
Scammon Bay, AK 99662
Website: scammonbay@aitc.org

Native Village of Shaktoolik (IRA) [Alaska]
Edgar Jackson (President)
Tel: (907) 955-3701
Fax: (907) 955-2352 P.O. Box 100
Shaktoolik, AK 99771-0100
Website:

Native Village of Sheldon Point [Alaska]
Edward J. Adams (President)
Tel: (907) 498-4184
Fax: (907) 498-4185 P.O. Box 09
Sheldon's Point, AK 99666
Website:

Native Village of Shishmaref (IRA) [Alaska]
Tommy Obruk (President)
Tel: (907) 649-3821
Fax: (907) 649-3821 P.O. Box 72110
Shishmaref, AK 99772
Website:

Native Village of Shungnak (IRA) [Alaska]

Nellie Griest (President)
Tel: (907) 437-2163
Fax: (907) 437-2183 P.O. Box 64
Shungnak, AK 99773
Website:

Native Village of South Naknek [Alaska]
Donald F. Nielsen (President)
Tel: (907) 246-8614
Fax: (907) 246-8613 P.O. Box 70029
South Naknek, AK 99670
Website:

Native Village of St. Michael (IRA) [Alaska]
Pius Washington (President)
Tel: (907) 923-2304
Fax: P.O. Box 59050
St. Michael, AK 99659
Website:

Native Village of Stevens (IRA) [Alaska]
Don Stevens (President)
Tel: (907) 478-7228
Fax: (907) 478-7229 P.O. Box 74016
Stevens Village, AK 99774
Website:

Native Village of Tanacross [Alaska]
Jerry Isaac (President)
Tel: (907) 883-5024
Fax: (907) 883-4472 PO Box 76009
Tanacross, AK 99776
Website: www.alaskanativeresources.com

Native Village of Tanana (IRA) [Alaska]
Curtis Summer (Chairman)
Tel: (907) 366-7160
Fax: (907) 366-7195 P.O. Box 130
Tanana, AK 99777
Website:

Native Village of Tatitlek (IRA) [Alaska]
Gary Kompkoff (President)
Tel: (907) 325-2311
Fax: (907) 325-2298 P.O. Box 171
Tatitlek, AK 99677
Website:

Native Village of Tetlin (IRA) [Alaska]
Donald Adams (Tribal Chief)
Tel: (907) 883-2021
Fax: (907) 883-1267 P.O. Box 797
Tok, AK 99780
Website:

Native Village of Tuntutuliak [Alaska]

Nick Frank (President)
Tel: (907) 256-2128
Fax: (907) 256-2080 PO Box 8086
Tuntutuliak, AK 99680
Website:

Native Village of Tununak (IRA) [Alaska]
George B. Hooper (President)
Tel: (907) 652-6527
Fax: (907) 652-6011 P.O. Box 77
Tununak, AK 99681
Website:

Native Village of Tyonek (IRA) [Alaska]
Peter Merryman (President)
Tel: (907) 583-2271
Fax: (907) 583-2442 P.O. Box 82009
Tyonek, AK 99682-0009
Website:

Native Village of Unalakleet (IRA) [Alaska]
William Johnson (President)
Tel: (907) 624-3622
Fax: (907) 624-3402 P.O. Box 270
Unalakleet, AK 99684-0270
Website:

Native Village of Venetie Tribal Government (IRA) [Alaska]
Walter John (First Chief)
Tel: (907) 849-8165
Fax: (907) 849-8097 P.O. Box 81080
Venetie, AK 99781-0080
Website:

Native Village of Wales (IRA) [Alaska]
Luther C. Komonaseak (President)
Tel: (907) 664-3062
Fax: (907) 664-3062 P.O. Box 549
Wales, AK 99783
Website:

Native Village of White Mountain (IRA) [Alaska]
Mary D. Charles (President)
Tel: (907) 638-3651
Fax: (907) 638-3652 P.O. Box 84082
White Mountain, AK 99784
Website:

Navajo Nation [Navajo Region]
Ben Shelly (President)
Tel: (928) 871-6352
Fax: (928) 871-4025 P.O. Box 7440
Window Rock, AZ 86515
Website:

Nelson Lagoon Tribal Council [Alaska]
Harold D. Johnson (President)
Tel: (907) 989-2204
Fax: (907) 989-2233 P.O. Box 13
Nelson Lagoon, AK 99571
Website:

Nenana Traditional Council [Alaska]
William Lord (First Chief)
Tel: (907) 832-5461
Fax: (907) 832-1077 P.O. Box 356
Nenana, AK 99760
Website:

New Koliganek Village Council [Alaska]
Herman Nelson (President)
Tel: (907) 596-3434
Fax: (907) 596-3462 P.O. Box 5057
Koliganek, AK 99576
Website:

New Stuyahok Village [Alaska]
Moxie Andrew (President)
Tel: (907) 693-3100
Fax: (907) 693-3179 P.O. Box 49
New Stuyahok, AK 99636
Website:

Newhalen Tribal Council [Alaska]
Ronald Wassillie (President)
Tel: (907) 571-1410
Fax: (907) 571-1537 P.O. Box 207
Newhalen, AK 99606
Website:

Newtok Traditional Council [Alaska]
Moses Carl (President)
Tel: (907) 237-2313
Fax: (907) 237-2428 P.O. Box 5565
Newtok, AK 99559
Website:

Nez Perce Tribe [Northwest]
McCoy Oatman (Chairman)
Tel: (208) 843-7342
Fax: (208) 843-7354 P.O. Box 305
Lapwai, ID 83540-0305
Website: www.nezperce.org

Nightmute Traditional Council [Alaska]
Joseph Post (President)
Tel: (907) 647-6215
Fax: (907) 647-6112 P.O. Box 90021
Nightmute, AK 99690
Website:

Ninilchik Traditional Council [Alaska]
Richard G. Encelewski (President)
Tel: (907) 567-3313
Fax: (907) 567-3308 P.O. Box 39070
Ninilchik, AK 99639
Website: www.ninilchiktribe-nsn.gov

Nisqually Indian Tribe [Northwest]
Cynthia Iyall (Chairperson)
Tel: (360) 456-5221
Fax: (360) 438-8889 4820 She-Nah-Num Drive SE
Olympia, WA 98513-9199
Website: www.nisqually-nsn.gov

Nome Eskimo Community [Alaska]
Alfred Sahlin (President)
Tel: (907) 443-2246
Fax: (907) 443-3539 P.O. Box 1090
Nome, AK 99762
Website: www.necalaska.org

Nondalton Village [Alaska]
William Trefon (President)
Tel: (907) 294-2220
Fax: (907) 294-2234 P.O. Box 490
Nondalton, AK 99640
Website:

Nooksack Indian Tribe [Northwest]
Narcisco Cunanan (Chairman)
Tel: (360) 592-4313
Fax: (360) 592-4181 P.O. Box 157
Deming, WA 98244-0157
Website: www.noocksacktribe.org

North Fork Rancheria of Mono Indians [Pacific]
Judy E. Bethal Fink (Tribal Chairperson)
Tel: (559) 877-2461
Fax: (559) 877-2467 P.O. Box 929
North Fork, CA 93643
Website: www.northforkrancheria.com

Northern Arapaho Tribe [Rocky Mountain]
Kim Harjo (Chairman)
Tel: (307) 332-6120
Fax: (307) 332-7543 P.O. Box 396
Fort Washakie, WY 82514
Website: www.northernarapaho.com

Northern Cheyenne Tribe [Rocky Mountain]
Leroy Spang (President)
Tel: (406) 477-6284
Fax: (406) 477-6210 P.O. Box 128
Lame Deer, MT 59043
Website: www.cheyennenation.com

Northway Village [Alaska]
Lorraine Titus (President)
Tel: (907) 778-2311
Fax: (907) 778-2220 P.O. Box 516
Northway, AK 99764
Website:

Northwestern Band of Shoshone Nation [Northwest]
Gwen Davis (Chairwoman)
Tel: (435) 734-2286
Fax: (435) 734-0424 707 N Main Street
Brigham City , UT 84302
Website: www.nwbshoshone-nsn.gov

Nottawaseppi Huron Band of the Potawatomi [Midwest]
Homer Mandoka (Chairman)
Tel: (269) 729-5151
Fax: (269) 729-5920 2221 - 1 1/2 Mile Road
Fulton, MI 49052
Website: www.nhbpi.com

Nulato Tribal Council [Alaska]
Michael Stickman (Chief)
Tel: (907) 898-2339
Fax: (907) 898-2207 P.O. Box 65049
Nulato, AK 99765-0049
Website:

Nunakauyak Traditional Council [Alaska]
Paul John (President)
Tel: (907) 427-7114
Fax: (907) 427-7714 P.O. Box 37048
Toksook Bay, AK 99637-7048
Website:

O
Oglala Sioux Tribe of the Pine Ridge Reservation [Great Plains]

John Yellow Bird Steele (President)
Tel: (605) 867-6074
Fax: (605) 867-6076 P.O. Box 2070
Pine Ridge, SD 57770
Website: www.oglalalakotanation.org

Ohkay Owingeh [Southwest]
Ron Lovato (Governor)
Tel: (505) 852-4400
Fax: (505) 852-4820 P.O. Box 1099
Ohkay Owingeh, NM 87566
Website:

Omaha Tribe of Nebraska [Great Plains]

Amen Sheridan, Sr. (Chairman)
Tel: (402) 837-5391
Fax: (402) 837-5308 P.O. Box 368
Macy, NE 68039
Website:

Oneida Nation of New York [Northeast]
Ray Halbritter (Nation Representative)
Tel: (315) 361-7633
Fax: (315) 361-7619 5218 Patrick Road
Verona, NY 13478
Website: www.oneida-nation.net

Oneida Tribe of Indians of Wisconsin [Midwest]
Edward Delgado (Chairman)
Tel: (920) 869-4372
Fax: (920) 869-4040 P.O. Box 365
Oneida, WI 54155-0365
Website: www.oneidanation.org

Onondaga Indian Nation [Northeast]
Irving Powless, Jr. (Chief)
Tel: (315) 492-4210
Fax: (315) 469-1725 Rural Route 1 Box 319-B
Nedrow, NY 13120
Website: www.onondaganation.org

Organized Village of Grayling (IRA) [Alaska]
Henry Deacon (President)
Tel: (907) 453-5116
Fax: (907) 453-5146 General Delivery
Grayling, AK 99590
Website:

Organized Village of Kake [Alaska]
Casimero A. Aceveda, Jr. (President)
Tel: (907) 785-6471
Fax: (907) 785-4902 P.O. Box 316
Kake, AK 99830-0316
Website:

Organized Village of Kwethluk (IRA) [Alaska]
Martin Andrew (President)
Tel: (907) 757-6714
Fax: (907) 757-6328 P.O. Box 77
Kwethluk, AK 99621
Website:

Organized Village of Saxman (IRA) [Alaska]

Lee Wallace (President)
Tel: (907) 247-2502
Fax: (907) 247-2504 Route 2, Box 2 - Saxman
Ketchikan, AK 99901
Website:

Orutsararmuit Native Council [Alaska]
Henry J. Hunter (Chairman)
Tel: (907) 543-2608
Fax: (907) 543-2639 P.O. Box 927
Bethel, AK 99559
Website:

Osage Tribe [Eastern Oklahoma]
John D. Red Eagle (Principal Chief)
Tel: (918) 287-1128
Fax: (918) 287-5562 627 Grandview
Pawhuska, OK 74056
Website: www.osagetribe.com

Oscarville Tribal Council [Alaska]
Jacob Ignati (President)
Tel: (907) 737-7099
Fax: (907) 737-7428 P.O. Box 6129
Napaskiak, AK 99559
Website:

Otoe-Missouria Tribe of Indians [Southern Plains]
John R. Shotton (Chairman)
Tel: (580) 723-4466
Fax: (580) 723-4445 8151 Highway 177
Red Rock, OK 74651
Website: www.omtribe.org

Ottawa Tribe of Oklahoma [Eastern Oklahoma]
John Ballard (Chief)
Tel: (918) 540-1536
Fax: (918) 542-3214 P.O. Box 110
Miami, OK 74354
Website: www.ottawatribe.org

P

 Paiute Indian Tribe of Utah [Western]
Jeanine Borchardt (Chairperson)
Tel: (435) 586-1112
Fax: (435) 586-0896 440 N. Paiute Drive
Cedar City, UT 84720-2613
Website:

Paiute Shoshone Indians of the Fallon Reservation [Western]
Alvin Moyle (Chairman)
Tel: (775) 423-6075
Fax: (775) 423-5202 565 Rio Vista Road
Fallon, NV 89406
Website: www.fpst.org

Pala Band of Mission Indians [Pacific]
Robert H. Smith (Chairman)
Tel: (760) 891-3519
Fax: (760) 742-1293 35008 Pala Temecula Road - PMB 50
Pala, CA 92059
Website: www.palatribe.com

Pascua Yaqui Tribe [Western]
Peter Yucupicio (Chairman)
Tel: (520) 883-5000
Fax: (520) 883-5014 7474 South Camino De Oeste
Tucson, AZ 85757
Website: www.pascuayaqui-nsn.gov

Paskenta Band of Nomlaki Indians [Pacific]
Everett Freeman (Tribal Chairman)
Tel: (530) 865-2010
Fax: (530) 865-1870 P.O. Box 398
Orland, CA 95963
Website:

Passamaquoddy Tribe - Indian Township Reservation [Northeast]
William J. Nicholas (Governor)
Tel: (207) 796-2301
Fax: (207) 796-5256 P.O. Box 301
Princeton, ME 04668
Website: www.passamaquoddy.com

Passamaquoddy Tribe - Pleasant Point Reservation [Northeast]
Rick Doyle (Governor)
Tel: (207) 853-2600
Fax: (207) 853-6039 P.O. Box 343
Perry, ME 04667
Website: www.wabanaki.com

Pauma Band of Luiseno Mission Indians [Pacific]
Christobal C. Devers (Chairman)
Tel: (760) 742-1289
Fax: (760) 742-3422 P.O. Box 369
Pauma Valley, CA 92061
Website:

Pawnee Nation of Oklahoma [Southern Plains]

George Howell (President)
Tel: (918) 762-3621
Fax: (918) 762-6446 P.O. Box 470
Pawnee, OK 74058
Website: www.pawneenation.org

Pechanga Band of Luiseno Mission Indians [Pacific]
Mark A. Macarro (Tribal Chairman )
Tel: (951) 676-2768
Fax: (951) 695-1778 P.O. Box 1477
Temecula, CA 92593
Website:

Pedro Bay Village [Alaska]

Keith Jensen (President)
Tel: (907) 850-2225
Fax: (907) 850-2221 P.O. Box 47020
Pedro Bay, AK 99647
Website:

Penobscot Nation [Northeast]
Kirk Francis (Tribal Chief)
Tel: (207) 827-7776
Fax: (207) 827-6042 12 Wabanaki Way
Indian Island, ME 04468
Website: www.penobscotnation.org

Peoria Tribe of Oklahoma [Eastern Oklahoma]
John P. Froman (Chief)
Tel: (918) 540-2535
Fax: (918) 540-2538 P.O. Box 1527
Miami, OK 74355
Website: www.peoriatribe.com

Petersburg Indian Association (IRA) [Alaska]
William Ware (President)
Tel: (907) 772-3636
Fax: (907) 772-3637 P.O. Box 1418
Petersburg, AK 99833
Website:

Picayune Rancheria of Chukchansi Indians [Pacific]
Morris Reid (Chairperson)
Tel: (559) 683-6633
Fax: (559) 683-0599 46575 Road 417
Coarsegold, CA 93614
Website:

Pilot Point Traditional Council [Alaska]

Victor Seybert (President)
Tel: (907) 797-2208
Fax: (907) 797-2258 P.O. Box 449
Pilot Point, AK 99649
Website:

Pilot Station Traditional Village [Alaska]

Arthur Heckman (President)
Tel: (907) 549-3373
Fax: (907) 549-3301 P.O. Box 5119
Pilot Station, AK 99650
Website:

Pinoleville Pomo Nation [Pacific]
Leona L. Williams (Chairperson)
Tel: (707) 463-1454
Fax: (707) 463-6601 500 B Pinoleville Drive
Ukiah, CA 95482
Website:

Pit River Tribe [Pacific]
Jessica Jim (Chairperson)
Tel: (530) 335-5421
Fax: (530) 335-3140 37118 Main Street
Burney, CA 96013
Website:

Platinum Traditional Village Council [Alaska]
Helen Kilbuck (President)
Tel: (907) 979-8220
Fax: (907) 979-8178 P.O. Box 8
Platinum, AK 99647
Website:

Poarch Band of Creek Indians [Southeast]
Buford L. Rolin (Chairman)
Tel: (251) 368-9136
Fax: (251) 368-1026 5811 Jack Springs Road
Atmore, AL 36502
Website:

Pokagon Band of Potawatomi Indians [Midwest]
Matt Wesaw (Chairman)
Tel: (269) 782-6323
Fax: (269) 782-9625 P.O. Box 180
Dowagiac, MI 49047
Website: www.pokagon.com

Ponca Tribe of Nebraska [Great Plains]
Rebecca White (Chairwoman)
Tel: (402) 857-3391
Fax: (402) 857-3736 P.O. Box 288
Niobrara, NE 68760
Website: www.poncatribe-ne.org

Ponca Tribe of Oklahoma [Southern Plains]
Douglas G. Rhodd (Chairman)
Tel: (580) 762-8104
Fax: (580) 762-2743 20 White Eagle Drive
Ponca City, OK 74601
Website: www.ponca.com

Port Gamble S'Klallam Tribe [Northwest]
Patrick Norman (Chairman)
Tel: (360) 297-2646
Fax: (360) 297-7097 31912 Little Boston Road NE
Kingston, WA 98346
Website: www.pgst.nsn.us

Port Graham Village Council [Alaska]
Patrick Norman (President)
Tel: (907) 284-2227
Fax: (907) 284-2222 P.O. Box 5510
Port Graham, AK 99603-5510
Website:

Portage Creek Village [Alaska]
Leona Carr (President)
Tel: (907) 842-2564
Fax: (907) 842-5462 General Delivery
Portage Creek, AK 99576
Website:

Potter Valley Tribe [Pacific]
Salvador Rosales (Chairman)
Tel: (707) 462-1213
Fax: (707) 462-1240 2251 South State Street
Redwood Valley, CA 95482-4809
Website:

Prairie Band of Potawatomi Nation [Southern Plains]
Steve Ortiz (Tribal Council Chairman)
Tel: (785) 966-4000
Fax: (785) 966-4009 16281 Q Road
Mayetta, KS 66509
Website: www.pbpindiantribe.com

Prairie Island Indian Community [Midwest]
Ron Johnson (President)
Tel: (651)-385-4109
Fax: (651) 385-4180 5636 Sturgeon Lake Road
Welch, MN 55089
Website: www.prairieisland.org

Pueblo de Cochiti [Southwest]
Phillip Quintana (Governor)
Tel: (505) 465-2244
Fax: (505) 465-1135 P.O. Box 70
Cochiti Pueblo, NM 87072
Website: www.pueblodecochiti.org

Pueblo of Acoma [Southwest]
Randall Vicenti (Governor)
Tel: (505) 552-6604
Fax: (505) 552-7204 P.O. Box 309
Acoma, NM 87034
Website:

Pueblo of Isleta [Southwest]
Frank Lujan (Governor)
Tel: (505) 869-3111
Fax: (505) 869-4236 P.O. Box 1270
Isleta Pueblo, NM 87022
Website: www.isletapueblo.com

Pueblo of Jemez [Southwest]
Joshua Madelena (Governor)
Tel: (575) 834-7359
Fax: (575) 834-7331 P.O. Box 100
Jemez Pueblo, NM 87024
Website: www.jemezpueblo.com

Pueblo of Laguna [Southwest]
Richard Luarkie (Governor)
Tel: (505) 552-6654
Fax: (505) 552-6941 P.O. Box 194
Laguna Pueblo, NM 87026
Website: www.lagunapueblo.org

Pueblo of Nambe [Southwest]
Phillip A. Perez (Governor)
Tel: (505) 455-2036
Fax: (505) 455-2038 Route 1 Box 117-BB
Santa Fe, NM 87506
Website:

Pueblo of Picuris [Southwest]
Gerald Nailor (Governor)
Tel: (575) 587-2519
Fax: (575) 587-1071 P.O. Box 127
Penasco, NM 87553
Website:

Pueblo of Pojoaque [Southwest]
George Rivera (Governor)
Tel: (505) 455-3334
Fax: (505) 455-0174 78 Cities of Gold Road
Santa Fe, NM 87506
Website:

Pueblo of San Felipe [Southwest]
Anthony Ortiz (Governor)
Tel: (505) 867-3381
Fax: (505) 867-3383 P.O. Box 4339
San Felipe Pueblo, NM 87001
Website:

Pueblo of San Ildefonso [Southwest]
Perry Martinez (Governor)
Tel: (505) 455-2273
Fax: (505) 455-7351 Route 5 Box 315-A
Santa Fe, NM 87506
Website:

Pueblo of Sandia [Southwest]
Malcom Montoya (Governor)
Tel: (505) 867-3317
Fax: (505) 867-9235 481 Sandia Loop
Bernalillo, NM 87004
Website: www.sandiapueblo.nsn.us

Pueblo of Santa Ana [Southwest]
Ernest J. Lujan (Governor)
Tel: (505) 867-3301
Fax: (505) 867-3395 2 Dove Road
Santa Ana Pueblo, NM 87004
Website: www.santaana.org

Pueblo of Santa Clara [Southwest]
Walter Dasheno (Governor)
Tel: (505) 753-7330
Fax: (505) 753-7357 P.O. Box 580
Espanola, NM 87532
Website:

Pueblo of Taos [Southwest]
Lauriano Romero (Governor)
Tel: (575) 758-9593
Fax: (575) 758-4604 P.O. Box 1846
Taos, NM 87571
Website: www.taospueblo.com

Pueblo of Tesuque [Southwest]
Ramos Romero (Governor)
Tel: (505) 955-7732
Fax: (505) 982-2331 Route 42 Box 360-T
Santa Fe, NM 87506
Website:

Pueblo of Zia [Southwest]
Wilfred Shije (Governor)
Tel: (505) 867-3304
Fax: (505) 867-3308 135 Capitol Square Drive
Zia Pueblo, NM 87053-6013
Website:

Pueblo of Zuni [Southwest]
Arlen P. Quetawki (Governor)
Tel: (505) 782-7022
Fax: (505) 782-7202 P.O. Box 339
Zuni, NM 87327
Website: www.ashiwi.org

Puyallup Tribe [Northwest]
Herman Dillion, Sr. (Chairman)
Tel: (253) 573-7800
Fax: (253) 680-5996 3009 Portland Avenue
Tacoma, WA 98421
Website: www.puyalluptribe.com

Pyramid Lake Paiute Tribe [Western]
Mervin Wright, Jr. (Chairman)
Tel: (775) 574-1000
Fax: (775) 574-1008 P.O. Box 256
Nixon, NV 89424
Website: www.plpt.us

Q

Qagan Tayagungin Tribe [Sand Point] [Alaska]
Dick Jacobsen (President)
Tel: (907) 383-5616
Fax: (907) 383-5814 P.O. Box 447
Sand Point, AK 99661
Website: www.qttribe.org

Qawalangin Tribe of Unalaska [Alaska]
Margaret Lekanoff (President)
Tel: (907) 581-2920
Fax: (907) 581-3644 P.O. Box 334
Unalaska, AK 99685
Website:

Quapaw Tribe of Indians [Eastern Oklahoma]
John Berrey (Chairman)
Tel: (918) 542-1853
Fax: (918) 542-4694 P.O. Box 765
Quapaw, OK 74363
Website: www.quapawtribe.com

Quartz Valley Indian Reservation [Pacific]
Ronald Lincoln (Chairman)
Tel: (530) 468-5907
Fax: (530) 468-5908 13601 Quartz Valley Road
Fort Jones, CA 96032
Website:

Quechan Tribe of the Fort Yuma Indian Reservation [Western]
Mike Jackson, Sr. (President)
Tel: (760) 572-0213
Fax: (760) 572-2102 P.O. Box 1899
Yuma, AZ 85366-1899
Website:

Quileute Nation [Northwest]
Bonita Cleveland (Chairwoman)
Tel: (360) 374-6163
Fax: (360) 374-6311 P.O. Box 279
LaPush, WA 98350
Website: www.quileutenation.org

Quinault Indian Nation [Northwest]
Fawn R. Sharp (President)
Tel: (360) 276-8211
Fax: (360) 276-8256 P.O. Box 189
Taholah, WA 98587
Website: www.quinaultindiannation.org

R

Ramona Band [Pacific]
Manuel Hamilton (Tribal Chairman )
Tel: (951) 763-4105
Fax: (951) 763-4325 P.O. Box 391670
Anza, CA 92539
Website:

Rampart Village [Alaska]

Denise Newman (President)
Tel: (907) 358-3312
Fax: (907) 358-3115 P.O. Box 67029
Rampart, AK 99767
Website:

Red Cliff Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians [Midwest]
Rose Gurnoe-Soulier (Chairwoman)
Tel: (715) 779-3700
Fax: (715) 779-3704 88385 Pike Road, Highway 13
Bayfield, WI 54814
Website: www.redcliff-nsn.gov

Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians [Midwest]
Floyd Jourdain, Jr. (Chairman)
Tel: (218) 679-3341
Fax: (218) 679-3378 24200 Council Street
Red Lake, MN 56671
Website: www.redlakenation.org

Redding Rancheria [Pacific]
Barbara Murphy (Chairperson)
Tel: (530) 242-4502
Fax: (530) 241-1879 2000 Redding Rancheria Road
Redding, CA 96001
Website:

Redwood Valley Rancheria of Pomo Indians [Pacific]
Elizabeth Hansen (Chairperson)
Tel: (707) 485-0361
Fax: (707) 485-5726 3250 Road I
Redwood Valley, CA 95470-9526
Website:

Reno-Sparks Indian Colony [Western]
Arlan D. Melendez (Chairman)
Tel: (775) 329-2936
Fax: (775) 329-8710 98 Colony Road
Reno, NV 89502
Website:

Resighini Rancheria [Pacific]
Rick Dowd (Chairman)
Tel: (707) 482-2431
Fax: (707) 482-3425 P.O. Box 529
Klamath, CA 95548
Website:

Rincon Band of Luiseno Mission Indians [Pacific]
Vernon Wright (Chairman)
Tel: (760) 749-1051
Fax: (760) 749-8901 P.O. Box 68
Valley Center, CA 92082
Website:

Robinson Rancheria of Pomo Indians [Pacific]
Tracey Avila (Chairperson)
Tel: (707) 275-0527
Fax: (707) 275-0235 P.O. Box 4015
Nice, CA 95464
Website:

Rosebud Sioux Tribe [Great Plains]
Rodney M. Bordeaux (President)
Tel: (605) 747-2381
Fax: (605) 747-2905 P.O. Box 430
Rosebud, SD 57570
Website: www.rosebudsiouxtribe-nsn.gov

Round Valley Indian Tribes [Pacific]
Shannon M. Barney (President)
Tel: (707) 983-6126
Fax: (707) 983-6128 P.O. Box 448
Covelo, CA 95428
Website:

Ruby Tribal Council [Alaska]
Patrick McCarty (First Chief)
Tel: (907) 468-4479
Fax: (907) 468-4474 P.O. Box 210
Ruby, AK 99768
Website:

Rumsey Indian Rancheria of Wintun Indians [Pacific]
Marshall McKay (Chairman)
Tel: (530) 796-3400
Fax: (530) 796-2143 P.O. Box 18
Brooks, CA 95606
Website: www.rumseyrancheria.org

S

Sac & Fox Tribe of the Mississippi in Iowa [Midwest]
Adrian Pushetonequa (Chairman)
Tel: (641) 484-4678
Fax: (641) 484-5424 349 Meskwaki Road
Tama, IA 52339
Website: www.meskwaki.org

Sac and Fox Nation of Missouri in Kansas and Nebraska [Southern Plains]
Twen Barton (Chairperson)
Tel: (785) 742-7471
Fax: (785) 742-3785 305 N. Main Street
Reserve, KS 66434
Website:

Sac and Fox Nation of Oklahoma [Southern Plains]
George Thurman (Principal Chief)
Tel: (918) 968-3526
Fax: (918) 968-1142 Route 2 Box 246
Stroud, OK 74079
Website: www.sacandfoxnation-nsn.gov

Saginaw Chippewa Indian Tribe [Midwest]
Dennis V. Kequom (Chief)
Tel: (989) 775-4000
Fax: (989) 775-4131 7070 East Broadway Road
Mt. Pleasant, MI 48858
Website: www.sagchip.org

Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community [Western]
Diane Enos (President)
Tel: (480) 362-7400
Fax: (480) 362-7593 10005 E. Osborn Road
Scottsdale, AZ 85256
Website: www.saltriver.pima-maricopa.nsn.us

Samish Indian Tribe [Northwest]
Thomas D. Wooten (Chairman)
Tel: (360) 293-6404
Fax: (360) 299-0790 P.O. Box 217
Anacortes, WA 98221
Website: www.samishtribe.nsn.us

San Carlos Apache Tribe [Western]
Wendsler A. Nosie, Sr. (Tribal Chairman)
Tel: (928) 475-2361
Fax: (928) 475-2567 P.O. Box 0
San Carlos, AZ 85550
Website:

San Juan Southern Paiute Tribe [Western]
Mary Lou Boone (President)
Tel: (928) 640-6979
Fax: (928) 283-5531 P.O. Box 2710
Tuba City, AZ 86045
Website:

San Manuel Band of Serrano Mission Indians [Pacific]
James Ramos (Tribal Chairman)
Tel: (909) 864-8933
Fax: (909) 864-3370 P.O. Box 266
Patton, CA 92369
Website:

San Pasqual Band of Diegueno Mission Indians [Pacific]
Allen E. Lawson (Chairman)
Tel: (760) 749-3200
Fax: (760) 749-3876 P.O. Box 365
Valley Center, CA 92082
Website: www.sanpasqualindians.org

Santa Rosa Band of Cahuilla Indians [Pacific]
John Marcus (Tribal Chairman)
Tel: (951) 659-2700
Fax: (951) 659-2228 P.O. Box 391820
Anza, CA 92539
Website:

Santa Rosa Rancheria Tachi Tribe [Pacific]
Ruben Barrios, Sr. (Tribal Chairman)
Tel: (559) 924-1278
Fax: (559) 924-3583 P.O. Box 8
Lemoore, CA 93245
Website: www.tachi-yokut.com

Santa Ynez Band of Chumash Mission Indians [Pacific]
Vincent Armenta (Chairman)
Tel: (805) 688-7997
Fax: (805) 686-9578 P.O. Box 517
Santa Ynez, CA 93460
Website:

Santa Ysabel Band of Diegueno Mission Indians [Pacific]
Virgil Perez (Chairman)
Tel: (760) 765-0846
Fax: (760) 765-0320 P.O. Box 130
Santa Ysabel, CA 92070
Website:

Santee Sioux Nation [Great Plains]

Roger Trudell (Chairman)
Tel: (402) 857-2772
Fax: (402) 857-2779 108 Spirit Lake Avenue West
Niobrara, NE 68760-7219
Website: www.santeedakota.org

Sauk-Suiattle Indian Tribe [Northwest]
Janice W. Mabee (Chairman)
Tel: (360) 436-0131
Fax: (360) 436-1511 5318 Chief Brown Lane
Darrington, WA 98241-9421
Website: www.sauk-suiattle.com

Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians [Midwest]
Darwin "Joe" McCoy (Chairman)
Tel: (906) 635-6050
Fax: (906) 632-6289 523 Ashmun Street
Sault Ste. Marie, MI 49783
Website: www.saulttribe.com

Scotts Valley Band of Pomo Indians [Pacific]
Donald Arnold (Tribal Chairman)
Tel: (707) 263-4220
Fax: (707) 263-4345 301 Industrial Avenue
Lakeport, CA 95453
Website:

Selawik IRA Council [Alaska]
Allen Ticket (President)
Tel: (907) 484-2165
Fax: (907) 484-2226 P.O. Box 59
Selawik, AK 99770
Website:

Seldovia Village Tribe (IRA) [Alaska]
Crystal Collier (President)
Tel: (907) 234-7898
Fax: (907) 234-7865 P.O. Drawer L
Seldovia, AK 99663
Website: www.svt.org

Seminole Indian Tribe of Florida [Southeast]
Mitchell Cypress (Chairman)
Tel: (954) 966-6300
Fax: (954) 967-3463 6300 Stirling Road
Hollywood, FL 33024
Website: www.seminoletribe.com

Seminole Nation of Oklahoma [Eastern Oklahoma]
Leonard M. Harjo (Principal Chief)
Tel: (405) 257-7200
Fax: (405) 257-7209 P.O. Box 1498
Wewoka, OK 74884
Website: www.seminolenation.com

Seneca Nation of Indians [Northeast]
Robert Odawi Porter (President)
Tel: (716) 945-1790
Fax: (716) 945-1565 P.O. Box 231
Salamanca, NY 14779
Website: www.sni.org

Seneca-Cayuga Tribe of Oklahoma [Eastern Oklahoma]
LeRoy Howard (Chief)
Tel: (918) 787-5452
Fax: (918) 787-5521 23701 S 655 Road
Grove, OK 74344
Website: www.sctribe.com

Shageluk Native Village (IRA) [Alaska]
Franklin Benjamin (First Chief)
Tel: (907) 473-8239
Fax: (907) 473-8295 PO Box 109
Shageluk, AK 99665
Website:

Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux Community [Midwest]
Stanley R. Crooks (Chairman)
Tel: (952) 445-8900
Fax: (952) 445-8906 2330 Sioux Trail NW
Prior Lake, MN 55372
Website: www.shakopeedakota.org

Shawnee Tribe [Eastern Oklahoma]
Ron Sparkman (Chairman)
Tel: (918) 542-2441
Fax: (918) 542-2922 P.O. Box 189
Miami, OK 74355
Website: www.shawnee-tribe.com

Sherwood Valley Rancheria of Pomo Indians [Pacific]
Michael Fitzgerral (Chairman)
Tel: (707) 459-9690
Fax: (707) 459-6936 190 Sherwood Hill Drive
Willits, CA 95490
Website:

Shingle Springs Band of Miwok Indians [Pacific]

Nicholas Fonseca (Chairman)
Tel: (530) 676-8010
Fax: (530) 676-8033 P.O. Box 1340
Shingle Springs, CA 95682-1340
Website:

Shinnecock Indian Nation [Northeast]
Randy King (Chairman)
Tel: (631) 283-6143
Fax: (631) 283-0751 P.O. Box 5006
Southampton, NY 11969
Website: www.shinnecocknation.com

Shoalwater Bay Indian Tribe [Northwest]
Charlene Nelson (Council Chair)
Tel: (360) 267-6766
Fax: (360) 267-6778 P.O. Box 130
Tokeland, WA 98590-0130
Website: www.shoalwaterbay-nsn.gov

Shoshone-Bannock Tribes of the Fort Hall Reservation [Northwest]
Alonzo A. Coby (Chairman)
Tel: (208) 238-3700
Fax: (208) 237-0797 P.O. Box 306
Fort Hall, ID 83203-0306
Website: www.shoshonebannocktribes.com

Shoshone-Paiute Tribes of the Duck Valley Indian Reservation [Western]
Robert C. Bear (Chairman)
Tel: (208) 759-3100
Fax: (208) 759-3102 P.O. Box 219
Owyhee, NV 89832
Website: www.shopaitribes.org

Sisseton-Wahpeton Oyate of the Lake Traverse Reservation [Great Plains]
Robert Shepherd (Chairman)
Tel: (605) 698-3911
Fax: (605) 698-7907 P.O. Box 509
Agency Village, SD 57262
Website:

Sitka Tribe of Alaska [Alaska]
Lawrence A. Widmark (Chairman)
Tel: (907) 747-3207
Fax: (907) 747-4915 456 Katlian Street
Sitka, AK 99835-7505
Website: www.sitkatribe.org

Skagway Traditional Council [Alaska]
Amber Matthews (President)
Tel: (907) 983-4068
Fax: (907) 983-3068 P.O. Box 1157
Skagway, AK 99840
Website: www.skagwaytraditional.org

Skokomish Indian Tribe [Northwest]
Joseph Pavel (Chairman)
Tel: (360) 426-4232
Fax: (360) 877-5943 N. 80 Tribal Center Road
Skokomish Nation, WA 98584
Website: www.skokomish.org

Skull Valley Band of Goshute Indians [Western]
Marlinda Moon (Acting Chairman)
Tel: (435) 882-4872
Fax: (435) 882-4889 P.O. Box 448
Grantsville, UT 84029
Website:

Sleetmute Traditional Council [Alaska]
Steve Abruska (President)
Tel: (907) 449-4205
Fax: (907) 449-4203 P.O. Box 34
Sleetmute, AK 99668
Website:

Smith River Rancheria [Pacific]
Kara Brundin-Miller (Chairperson)
Tel: (707) 487-9255
Fax: (707) 487-0930 140 Rowdy Creek Road
Smith River, CA 95567-9446
Website:

Snoqualmie Indian Tribe [Northwest]
Shelly Burch (Chairwoman)
Tel: (425) 888-6551
Fax: (425) 888-6727 P.O. Box 969
Snoqualmie, WA 98065
Website: www.snoqualmienation.com

Soboba Band of Luiseno Indians [Pacific]
Robert Salgado, Sr. (Spokesman)
Tel: (951) 654-2765
Fax: (951) 654-4198 P.O. Box 487
San Jacinto, CA 92581
Website:

Sokaogon Chippewa Band of Lake Superior Chippewa [Midwest]
Arlyn D. Ackley, Sr. (Chairman)
Tel: (715) 478-7500
Fax: (715) 478-5275 3051 Sand Lake Road
Crandon, WI 54520
Website: www.sokaogonchippewa.com

Solomon Traditional Council [Alaska]
RoseAnn Timbers (President)
Tel: (907) 443-7526
Fax: (907) 443-5189 P.O. Box 243
Nome, AK 99762
Website:

South Fork Band [Western]
Cheryl Mose-Temoke (Chairman)
Tel: (775) 744-4273
Fax: (775) 744-4523 HC 30, Box B-13 - Lee
Spring Creek, NV 89815
Website:

Southern Ute Indian Tribe [Southwest]
Matthew J. Box (Chairman)
Tel: (970) 563-0100
Fax: (970) 563-0396 P.O. Box 737
Ignacio, CO 81137
Website: www.southern-ute.nsn.us

Spirit Lake Sioux Tribe [Great Plains]
Myra Pearson (Chairperson)
Tel: (701) 766-4221
Fax: (701) 766-4126 P.O. Box 359
Fort Totten, ND 58335
Website: www.spiritlakenation.com

Spokane Tribe of Indians [Northwest]
Greg Abrahamson (Chairman)
Tel: (509) 458-6500
Fax: (509) 458-6575 P.O. Box 100
Wellpinit, WA 99040-0100
Website: www.spokanetribe.com

Squaxin Island Tribe [Northwest]
David Lopeman (Chairman)
Tel: (360) 426-9781
Fax: (360) 426-6577 10 SE Squaxin Lane
Shelton, WA 98584
Website: www.squaxinisland.org

St. Croix Chippewa Indians [Midwest]
Lewis Taylor (President )
Tel: (715) 349-2195
Fax: (715) 349-5768 24663 Angeline Avenue
Hertel, WI 54893
Website: www.stcciw.com

St. George Traditional Council [Alaska]
Boris Merculief (President)
Tel: (907) 859-2205
Fax: (907) 859-2242 P.O. Box 940
St. George, AK 99591
Website:

St. Regis Mohawk Tribe [Northeast]
Monica Jacobs (Chief)
Tel: (518) 358-2272
Fax: (518) 358-4519 412 State Route 37
Akwesasne, NY 13655
Website: www.srmt.com

Standing Rock Sioux Tribe [Great Plains]
Charles Murphy (Chairman)
Tel: (701) 854-8500
Fax: (701) 854-8595 P.O. Box D
Fort Yates, ND 58538
Website: www.standingrock.org

Stebbins Community Association (IRA) [Alaska]
Morris L. Nashoanak (President)
Tel: (907) 934-3561
Fax: (907) 934-3560 P.O. Box 71002
Stebbins, AK 99671
Website:

Stewart Colony [Western]
Wanda Batchelor (Chairwoman)
Tel: (775) 883-7794
Fax: (775) 883-5679 5100 Dat So La Lee Way
Carson City, NV 89701
Website:

Stewarts Point Rancheria [Pacific]
Ralph Sepulveda (Chairman)
Tel: (707) 591-0580
Fax: (707) 591-0583 3535 Industrial Drive, Suite B2
Santa Rosa, CA 95403
Website:

Stillaguamish Tribe [Northwest]
Shawn E. Yanity (Chairman)
Tel: (360) 652-7362
Fax: (360) 435-7689 P.O. Box 277
Arlington, WA 98223-0277
Website: www.stillaguamish.nsn.us

Stockbridge Munsee Community [Midwest]
Kimberly Vele (President)
Tel: (715) 793-4111
Fax: (715) 793-1307 N8476 Mo He Con Nuck Road
Bowler, WI 54416
Website: www.mohican-nsn.gov

Summit Lake Paiute Tribe [Western]
Warner Barlese (Chairman)
Tel: (775) 827-9670
Fax: (775) 827-9678 3690 Grant Drive, Suite K
Reno, NV 89509
Website:

Sun'aq Tribe of Kodiak [Alaska]
Brenda Schwantes (Chairperson)
Tel: (907) 486-4449
Fax: P.O. Box 275
Kodiak, AK 99615
Website: www.sunaq.org

Suquamish Tribe [Northwest]
Leonard Forsman (Chairman)
Tel: (360) 598-3311
Fax: (360) 598-6295 P.O. Box 498
Suquamish, WA 98392-0498
Website: www.suquamish.nsn.us

Susanville Indian Rancheria [Pacific]
Stacy Dixon (Tribal Chairman)
Tel: (530) 257-6264
Fax: (530) 257-7986 745 Joaquin Street
Susanville, CA 96130
Website:

Swinomish Indian Tribe [Northwest]
M. Brian Cladoosby (Chairman)
Tel: (360) 466-3163
Fax: (360) 466-5309 11404 Moorage Way
LaConner, WA 98257
Website: www.swinomish.org

Sycuan Band of Kumeyaay Nation [Pacific]
Daniel Tucker (Spokesperson)
Tel: (619) 445-2613
Fax: (619) 445-1927 5459 Sycuan Road
El Cajon, CA 92019
Website:

T
Table Mountain Rancheria [Pacific]
Leanne Walker-Grant (Chairperson)
Tel: (559) 822-2587
Fax: (559) 822-2693 P.O. Box 410
Friant, CA 93626
Website:

Takotna Tribal Council [Alaska]
Carol Abraham (President)
Tel: (907) 298-2212
Fax: (907) 298-2314 General Delivery
Takotna, AK 99675
Website:

Tazlina Village Council [Alaska]
Julie Bator (President)
Tel: (907) 822-4375
Fax: (907) 822-5865 P.O. Box 87
Glennallen, AK 99588-0087
Website:

Te-Moak Tribe of Western Shoshone [Western]
Davis Gonzales (Chairman)
Tel: (775) 738-9251
Fax: (775) 738-2345 525 Sunset Street
Elko, NV 89801
Website: www.temoaktribe.com

Telida Native Village Council [Alaska]
Steven D. Nikolai (First Chief)
Tel: (907) 524-3550
Fax: (907) 524-3163 P.O. Box 32
McGrath, AK 99627
Website:

Teller Traditional Council [Alaska]

Dennie Lee (President)
Tel: (907) 642-3381
Fax: (907) 642-2072 P.O. Box 567
Teller, AK 99778
Website:

Thlopthlocco Tribal Town [Eastern Oklahoma]
Vernon Yarhollar (Mekko (Town King))
Tel: (918) 560-6198
Fax: (918) 560-6196 P.O. Box 188
Okemah, OK 74859
Website:

Three Affiliated Tribes of Mandan, Hidatsa & Arikara Nation [Great Plains]
Tex G. Hall (Chairman)
Tel: (701) 627-4781
Fax: (701) 627-3503 404 Frontage Road
New Town, ND 58763
Website: www.mhanation.com

Tohono O'odham Nation [Western]

Ned Norris, Jr. (Chairman)
Tel: (520) 383-2028
Fax: (520) 383-3379 P.O. Box 837
Sells, AZ 85634
Website:

Tonawanda Seneca Nation [Northeast]
Roger Hill (Chief)
Tel: (716) 542-4244
Fax: (716) 542-4008 7027 Meadville Road
Basom, NY 14013
Website:

Tonkawa Tribe of Oklahoma [Southern Plains]
Don Patterson (President)
Tel: (580) 628-2561
Fax: (580) 628-2279 1 Rush Buffalo Road
Tonkawa, OK 74653-4449
Website: www.tonkawatribe.com

Tonto Apache Tribe [Western]
Ivan Smith (Chairman)
Tel: (928) 474-5000
Fax: (928) 474-9125 #30 Tonto Apache Reservation
Payson, AZ 85541
Website:

Torres Martinez Desert Cahuilla Indians [Pacific]
Mary L. "Maxine" Resvaloso (Chairwoman)
Tel: (760) 397-0300
Fax: (760) 397-8146 P.O. Box 1160
Thermal, CA 92274
Website:

Traditional Village of Togiak [Alaska]
Frank Logusak (President)
Tel: (907) 493-5004
Fax: (907) 493-5005 P.O. Box 310
Togiak, AK 99678
Website:

Tulalip Tribes [Northwest]
Melvin R. Sheldon, Jr. (Chairman)
Tel: (360) 716-5045
Fax: (360) 651-4998 6406 Marine Drive
Tulalip, WA 98271
Website: www.tulaliptribes.com

Tule River Indian Tribe [Pacific]
Ryan Garfield (Chairman)
Tel: (559) 781-4271
Fax: (559) 781-4610 P.O. Box 589
Porterville, CA 93258
Website: www.tulerivertribe-nsn.gov

Tuluksak Native Community (IRA) [Alaska]
Joseph Alexie (President)
Tel: (907) 695-6420
Fax: (907) 695-6932 P.O. Box 95
Tuluksak, AK 99679-0095
Website:

Tunica-Biloxi Tribe of Louisiana [Southeast]
Earl J. Barbry, Sr. (Chairman)
Tel: (318) 253-9767
Fax: (318) 253-9791 P.O. Box 1589
Marksville, LA 71351
Website: www.tunica.org

Tuolumne Band of Me-Wuk Indians [Pacific]
Kevin A. Day (Tribal Chairman)
Tel: (209) 928-5300
Fax: (209) 928-1677 P.O. Box 699
Tuolumne, CA 95379
Website:

Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa Indians [Great Plains]
Merle St. Claire (Chairman)
Tel: (701) 477-2600
Fax: (701) 477-6836 P.O. Box 900
Belcourt, ND 58316
Website: www.tmbci.net

Tuscarora Nation [Northeast]
Leo R. Henry (Chief)
Tel: (716) 622-7061
Fax: (716) 297-7355 2006 Mt. Hope Road
Via: Lewistown, NY 14092
Website:

Twenty-Nine Palms Band of Mission Indians [Pacific]
Darrell Mike (Chairman)
Tel: (760) 775-5566
Fax: (760) 863-2449 46-200 Harrison Street
Coachella, CA 92236
Website:

Twin Hills Village Council [Alaska]
John W. Sharp (President)
Tel: (907) 525-4821
Fax: (907) 525-4822 P.O. Box TWA
Twin Hills, AK 99576-8996
Website:

Tyme Maidu Tribe - Berry Creek Rancheria [Pacific]
James Edwards (Chairman)
Tel: (530) 534-3859
Fax: (530) 534-1151 5 Tyme Way
Oroville, CA 95966
Website:

U

Ugashik Traditional Village Council [Alaska]
Robert Ekstrom (President)
Tel: (907) 338-7611
Fax: (907) 338-7659 206 East Fireweed Lane, Suite 204
Anchorage, AK 99503
Website:

Umkumiut Native Village [Alaska]
Simon Agnus (President)
Tel: (907) 647-6213
Fax: General Delivery
Nightmute, AK 99690
Website:

Unga Tribal Council [Alaska]
John A. Foster (President)
Tel: (907) 383-5215
Fax: (907) 383-5553 P.O. Box 508
Sand Point, AK 99661
Website:

United Auburn Indian Community [Pacific]
Jessica Tavares (Chairperson)
Tel: (916) 663-3720
Fax: (916) 663-3727 575 Menlo Drive, Suite 2
Rocklin, CA 95765
Website:

United Keetoowah Band of Cherokee Indians in Oklahoma [Eastern Oklahoma]
George Wickliffe (Chief)
Tel: (918) 431-1818
Fax: (918) 431-1873 P.O. Box 746
Tahlequah, OK 74465
Website: www.unitedkeetoowahband.org

Upper Sioux Community [Midwest]
Kevin Jensvold (Chairman)
Tel: (320) 564-2360
Fax: (320) 564-3264 P.O. Box 147
Granite Falls, MN 56241-0147
Website: www.uppersiouxcommunity-nsn.gov

Upper Skagit Indian Tribe [Northwest]
Marilyn Scott (Chairman)
Tel: (360) 856-5501
Fax: (360) 856-7004 25944 Community Plaza Way
Sedro Woolley, WA 98284-9739
Website:

Ute Indian Tribe of the Uintah & Ouray Reservation [Western]
Curtis Cesspooch (Chairman)
Tel: (435) 722-5141
Fax: (435) 722-2374 P.O. Box 190
Ft. Duchesne, UT 84026
Website:

Ute Mountain Ute Tribe [Southwest]
Gary Hayes (Chairman)
Tel: (970) 564-5602
Fax: (970) 564-5709 P.O. Box JJ
Towaoc, CO 81334
Website: www.utemountainute.com

Utu Utu Gwaitu Paiute Tribe of the Benton Paiute Reservation [Pacific]
Joseph C. Saulque (Chairman)
Tel: (760) 933-2321
Fax: (760) 933-2412 567 Yellow Jacket Road
Benton, CA 93512
Website:

V
Viejas Band of Kumeyaay Indians [Pacific]
Anthony R. Pico (Tribal Chairman)
Tel: (619) 445-3810
Fax: (619) 445-5337 1 Viejas Grade Road
Alpine, CA 91901
Website: www.viejasbandofkumeyaay.org

Village of Anaktuvuk Pass [Alaska]
Bob Ahgook (President)
Tel: (907) 661-2535
Fax: (907) 661-3925 P.O. Box 21065
Anaktuvuk Pass, AK 99721
Website:

Village of Aniak [Alaska]
Ruth Birky (President)
Tel: (907) 675-4349
Fax: (907) 675-4456 P.O. Box 176
Aniak, AK 99557
Website:

Village of Bill Moore's Slough [Alaska]
Joseph Aparezuk (Tribal Chief)
Tel: (907) 899-4232
Fax: (907) 899-4461 P.O. Box 20037
Kotlik, AK 99620
Website:

Village of Chefornak [Alaska]
Ben Slynn (President)
Tel: (907) 867-8850
Fax: (907) 867-8711 P.O. Box 110
Chefornak, AK 99561-0110
Website:

Village of Clarks Point [Alaska]
Harry Wassily (President)
Tel: (907) 236-1435
Fax: (907) 236-1428 P.O. Box 90
Clarks Point, AK 99569-0090
Website:

Village of Dot Lake [Alaska]
Ted Charles (President)
Tel: (907) 882-2695
Fax: (907) 882-5558 P.O. Box 2279
Dot Lake, AK 99737-2279
Website:

Village of Iliamna [Alaska]
Harvey Anelon (President)
Tel: (907) 571-1246
Fax: (907) 571-1256 P.O. Box 286
Iliamna, AK 99606
Website:

Village of Kaltag [Alaska]
John F. Madros (President)
Tel: (907) 534-2224
Fax: (907) 241-2208 P.O. Box 129
Kaltag, AK 99748
Website:

Village of Kotlik [Alaska]
Joseph P. Mike (President)
Tel: (907) 899-4326
Fax: (907) 899-4790 P.O. Box 20210
Kotlik, AK 99620
Website:

Village of Lower Kalskag [Alaska]
Mike Savage (President)
Tel: (907) 471-2307
Fax: (907) 471-2379 P.O. Box 27
Lower Kalskag, AK 99626
Website:

Village of Ohogamiut [Alaska]
Nick Isaac (President)
Tel: (907) 679-6740
Fax: P.O. Box 26
Marshall, AK 99585
Website:

Village of Old Harbor [Alaska]
Conrad Peterson (President)
Tel: (907) 286-2215
Fax: (907) 286-2277 P.O. Box 62
Old Harbor, AK 99643
Website:

Village of Salamatoff [Alaska]
Penny Carty (President)
Tel: (907) 283-7864
Fax: (907) 283-6470 P.O. Box 2682
Kenai, AK 99611
Website:

Village of Stony River [Alaska]
Aggie Waskey (President)
Tel: (907) 537-3253
Fax: (907) 537-3254 PO Box SRV
Stony River, AK 99557
Website:

Village of Wainwright [Alaska]
June Childress (President)
Tel: (907) 763-2535
Fax: (907) 763-2536 P.O. Box 143
Wainwright, AK 99782
Website:

W

Walker River Paiute Tribe [Western]
Melanie McFalls (Chairman)
Tel: (775) 773-2334
Fax: (775) 773-2585 P.O. Box 220
Schurz, NV 89427
Website: www.wrpt.us

Wampanoag Tribe of Gay Head Aquinnah [Northeast]
Cheryl Andrews-Maltais (Chairwoman)
Tel: (508) 645-9265
Fax: (508) 645-3790 20 Black Brook Road
Aquinnah, MA 02535-1546
Website: www.wampanoagtribe.net

Washoe Tribe of Nevada & California [Western]
Wanda Batchelor (Chairman)
Tel: (775) 265-4191
Fax: (775) 265-6240 919 Highway 395 South
Gardnerville, NV 89410
Website: www.washoetribe.us

Wells Indian Colony [Western]
Julie Stevens (Chairperson)
Tel: (775) 752-3045
Fax: (775)-752-2177 P.O. Box 809
Wells, NV 89835
Website:

White Earth Reservation Business Committee [Midwest]
Erma J. Vizenor (Chairperson)
Tel: (218) 983-3285
Fax: (218) 983-3641 P.O. Box 418
White Earth, MN 56591
Website:

White Mountain Apache Tribe [Western]
Ronnie Lupe (Chairman)
Tel: (928) 338-4346
Fax: (928) 338-1514 P.O. Box 700
Whiteriver, AZ 85941
Website:

Wichita and Affiliated Tribes [Southern Plains]
Stratford Williams (President)
Tel: (405) 247-2425
Fax: (405) 247-2430 P.O. Box 729
Anadarko, OK 73005
Website: www.wichitatribe.com

Winnebago Tribe of Nebraska [Great Plains]
John Blackhawk (Chairman)
Tel: (402) 878-2272
Fax: (402) 878-2963 P.O. Box 687
Winnebago, NE 68071
Website: www.winnebagotribe.com

Wiyot Tribe [Pacific]
Theodore Hernandez (Chairman)
Tel: (707) 733-5055
Fax: (707) 733-5601 1000 Wiyot Drive
Loleta, CA 95551
Website: www.wiyot.com

Woodfords Colony [Western]
DeAnn Roberts (Chairwoman)
Tel: (530) 694-2170
Fax: (530) 694-1890 96 Washoe Boulevard
Markleeville, CA 96120
Website:

Wrangell Cooperative Association [Alaska]
John Martin (President)
Tel: (907) 874-4304
Fax: (907) 874-4305 P.O. Box 2021
Wrangell, AK 99929
Website: www.shakesisland.com

Wyandotte Nation [Eastern Oklahoma]
Leaford Bearskin (Chief)
Tel: (918) 678-2297
Fax: (918) 678-2944 64700 East Highway 60
Wyandotte, OK 74370
Website: www.wyandotte-nation.org

X
Y

Yakutat Tlingit Tribe [Alaska]
Victoria L. Demmert (President)
Tel: (907) 784-3238
Fax: (907) 784-3595 P.O. Box 418
Yakutat, AK 99689
Website: www.ytttribe.org

Yankton Sioux Tribe [Great Plains]
Robert Cournoyer (Chairman)
Tel: (605) 384-3641
Fax: (605) 384-5687 P.O. Box 248
Marty , SD 57361-0248
Website:

Yavapai-Apache Nation [Western]
Thomas Beauty (Chairman)
Tel: (928) 567-3649
Fax: (928) 567-1048 2400 W. Datsi Street
Camp Verde, AZ 86322
Website: www.yavapai-apache-nation.com

Yavapai-Prescott Indian Tribe [Western]
Ernest Jones, Sr. (President)
Tel: (928) 445-8790
Fax: (928) 778-9445 530 E. Merritt Street
Prescott, AZ 86301-2038
Website:

Yerington Paiute Tribe [Western]

Elwood L. Emm (Chairman)
Tel: (775) 463-3301
Fax: (775) 463-2416 171 Campbell Lane
Yerington, NV 89447
Website:

Yomba Shoshone Tribe [Western]
Wayne Dyer (Chairman)
Tel: (775) 964-2463
Fax: (775) 964-2443 HC61, Box 6275
Austin, NV 89310
Website:

Ysleta del Sur Pueblo [Southwest]
Frank Paiz (Governor)
Tel: (915) 859-8053
Fax: (915) 859-4252 P.O. Box 17579
El Paso, TX 79917
Website: www.ysletadelsurpueblo.org

Yupiit of Andreafski [Alaska]
Gail Alstrom-Beans (President)
Tel: (907) 438-2312
Fax: (907) 438-2512 P.O. Box 88
St. Mary's, AK 99658-0088
Website:

Yurok Tribe [Pacific]
Thomas O'Rourke, Sr. (Tribal Chairman)
Tel: (707) 482-1350
Fax: (707) 482-1373 P.O. Box 1027
Klamath, CA 99548
Website: www.yuroktribe.org

Z

 



EMAIL   |   HOME  |   INDEX   |    TRADING POST